Western and Southern Open 2021: Order of Play for Tuesday, 17th August 2021

On Day 4 at the Cincinnati Open, top-tennis stars are set to feature in their respective first-rounds.

Matteo Berrettini
Matteo Berrettini

The Western and Southern Open, popularly known as the Cincinnati Open will continue with the first-round clashes where top tennis stars will battle it out in order to make their way into the next stage. After a few riveting encounters on Day 3, fans are certain that they will be treated with more high-octane clashes in the Cincinnati Open. With stars like Matteo Berrettini, Alexander Zverev, Ashleigh Barty all set to take the court, it would be fair to say that sublime tennis action awaits all.

Western & Southern Open 2021: Order of Play for Monday, 16th August 2021

Coco Gauff
Coco Gauff

CENTRE COURT

  • Magda Linette vs Simona Halep (11:00 PM)
  • Su-Wei Hsieh vs Cori Gauff
  • Matteo Berrettini vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas
  • Liudmila Samsonova vs Victoria Azarenka
  • Lloyd Harris vs Alexander Zverev

GRANDSTAND

  • Grigor Dimitrov vs Roberto Bautista Agut (11:00 AM)
  • John Isner vs Cameron Norrie
  • Ashleigh Barty vs Heather Watson
  • Benoit Paire vs Denis Shapovalov
  • Caroline Garcia vs Sloane Stephens

STADIUM 3

  • Sebastian Korda vs Laslo Djere (11:00 PM)
  • Aslan Karatsev vs Marin Cilic
  • Dusan Lajovic vs Gael Monfils
  • Catherine Mcnally vs Dayana Yastremska
  • Marketa Vondrousova vs Belinda Bencic

COURT 4

  • Karolina Muchova vs Johanna Konta (11:00 PM)
  • Veronika Kudermetova vs Jasmine Paolini
  • Ons Jabeur vs Anett Kontaveit 
  • Jessica Pegula vs Camila Giorgi
  • Daria Kasatkina/Anett Kontaveit vs Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova

PORSCHE COURT 10

  • Alexander Bublik vs Marcos Giron (11:00 PM)
  • Reilly Opelka vs Corentin Moutet
  • Frances Tiafoe vs Ugo Humbert 
  • Cristian Garin vs Tommy Paul
  • Guido Pella vs Fabio Fognini

COURT 7

  • Rebecca Peterson vs Bernarda Pera (11:00 PM)
  • Samantha Stosur vs Elena Rybakina
  • Jelena Ostapenko/Jil Teichmann vs Shuko Aoyama/Ena Shibahara
  • Magda Linette/Bernarda Pera vs Samantha Stosur/Shuai Zhang
  • Filip Krajinovic/Fabrice Martin vs Rohan Bopanna/Ivan Dodig

COURT 8

  • Hubert Hurkacz vs Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (11:00 PM)
  • Lorenzo Sonego vs Carlos Alcaraz
  • Steve Johnson/Austin Krajicek vs Felix Auger-Aliassime/Marcus Daniell
  • Daniel Evans/Neal Skupski vs Hubert Hurkacz/Jannik Sinner
  • Kevin Krawietz/Horia Tecau vs Federico Delbonis/Diego Schwartzman

COURT 11

  • Darija Jurak/Andreja Klepac vs Marie Bouzkova/Lucie Hradecka (11:00 PM)
  • Gabriela Dabrowski/Luisa Stefani vs Anna Danilina/Yaroslava Shvedova
  • Nadiya Kichenok/Raluca Olaru vs Paula Badosa/Sara Sorribes Tormo
  • Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Iga Swiatek vs Petra Martic/Shelby Rogers
  • Veronika Kudermetova/Elena Rybakina vs Ons Jabeur/Sania Mirza
  • John Peers/Filip Polasek vs Matwe Middelkoop/Luke Saville

Also readWestern & Southern Open 2021: Men’s Singles Draw Preview, Analysis and Prediction for Cincinnati Masters