Home Golf

2022 American Express Live Stream: Where and How to watch, TV schedule and Tee times

Know all about the 2022 American Express as the PGA Tour returns to the continental United States for the third event of the year.

2022 American Express

The PGA Tour heads to the continental United States of America with the 2022 American Express. The third event of the year will go down at the PGA West in La Quinta, California. The event is all set to be a mouth-watering contest as we witness one of the strongest fields, we’ve seen over the past two decades at the event.

First round of The American Express takes place on Thursday from PGA West’s Stadium Course. The deep field features defending FedExCup champ Patrick Cantlay, world No. 1 Jon Rahm, Phil Mickelson, Rickie Fowler and Rookie of the Year Will Zalatoris.

2022 American Express Featured Groups

2022 American Express Live Stream

Thursday

Marquee Group
Matthew Wolff, Gary Woodland

Featured Groups
Jimmy Walker, Patton Kizzire
Charles Howell III, Talor Gooch

Friday

Marquee Group
Jason Day, Justin Rose

Featured Groups
Russell Henley, Chris Kirk
Sungjae Im, Abraham Ancer

Saturday

Marquee Group
Phil Mickelson, Rickie Fowler

Featured Groups
Patrick Cantlay, Scottie Scheffler
Jon Rahm, Tony Finau

2022 American Express tee times: Round 1 – Thursday (ET)

Phil Mickelson

La Quinta CC Tee No. 1

11:40 a.m. – Kevin Streelman, Adam Long
11:50 a.m. – Jon Rahm, Tony Finau
12:00 p.m. – Carlos Ortiz, John Pak
12:10 p.m. – Harold Varner III, Will Zalatoris
12:20 p.m. – Phil Mickelson, Rickie Fowler
12:30 p.m. – Vince Whaley, Trey Mullinax
12:40 p.m. – Harry Higgs, Pat Perez
12:50 p.m. – Bill Haas, Jonathan Byrd
1:00 p.m. – Si Woo Kim, Patrick Reed
1:10 p.m. – Sahith Theegala, Chan Kim
1:20 p.m. – Kevin Chappell, Chez Reavie
1:30 p.m. – Patrick Cantlay, Scottie Scheffler
1:40 p.m. – Cameron Young, Davis Riley

La Quinta CC Tee No. 10

11:40 a.m. – Adam Hadwin, Alex Noren
11:50 a.m. – Graeme McDowell, Francesco Molinari
12:00 p.m. – Taylor Moore, Alex Smalley
12:10 p.m. – Christiaan Bezuidenhout, Nick Watney
12:20 p.m. – Zach Johnson, Brandt Snedeker
12:30 p.m. – Lee Hodges, Paul Barjon
12:40 p.m. – Scott Piercy, Rory Sabbatini
12:50 p.m. – Cameron Tringale, Wyndham Clark
1:00 p.m. – Hudson Swafford, Lucas Glover
1:10 p.m. – Adam Svensson, Ben Kohles
1:20 p.m. – Russell Knox, Anirban Lahiri
1:30 p.m. – Cameron Champ, Sebastián Muñoz
1:40 p.m. – Aaron Rai, Mark Wilson

Nicklaus Tournament Course Tee No. 1

11:40 a.m. – Doug Ghim, J.J. Spaun
11:50 a.m. – Richy Werenski, Sung Kang
12:00 p.m. – Dylan Wu, Dawie van der Walt
12:10 p.m. – Brian Stuard, Hank Lebioda
12:20 p.m. – Nick Taylor, Andrew Putnam
12:30 p.m. – Curtis Thompson, Stephen Stallings Jr.
12:40 p.m. – Danny Lee, John Huh
12:50 p.m. – Adam Schenk, Tom Hoge
1:00 p.m. – Seamus Power, Kevin Tway
1:10 p.m. – Scott Gutschewski, Michael Gligic
1:20 p.m. – Ryan Moore, Doc Redman
1:30 p.m. – Luke Donald, C.T. Pan
1:40 p.m. – Joshua Creel, T.J. Vogel

Nicklaus Tournament Course Tee No. 10

11:40 a.m. – Emiliano Grillo, Jhonattan Vegas
11:50 a.m. – Jason Day, Justin Rose
12:00 p.m. – Hayden Buckley, Taylor Pendrith
12:10 p.m. – Bronson Burgoon, Denny McCarthy
12:20 p.m. – J.T. Poston, Dylan Frittelli
12:30 p.m. – Brett Drewitt, David Lipsky
12:40 p.m. – Peter Malnati, Brice Garnett
12:50 p.m. – Brian Harman, Camilo Villegas
1:00 p.m. – Corey Conners, Lanto Griffin
1:10 p.m. – Luke List, Brendan Steele
1:20 p.m. – Russell Henley, Chris Kirk
1:30 p.m. – Sungjae Im, Abraham Ancer
1:40 p.m. – Chad Ramey, Greyson Sigg

Pete Dye Stadium Course Tee No. 1

11:40 a.m. – Peter Uihlein, Patrick Rodgers
11:50 a.m. – Davis Love III, Brendon Todd
12:00 p.m. – Joseph Bramlett, Brandon Wu
12:10 p.m. – Jason Dufner, Roger Sloan
12:20 p.m. – Jimmy Walker, Patton Kizzire
12:30 p.m. – Seth Reeves, Justin Lower
12:40 p.m. – Kelly Kraft, Scott Stallings
12:50 p.m. – Andrew Landry, Jim Herman
1:00 p.m. – Charles Howell III, Talor Gooch
1:10 p.m. – Sepp Straka, Matthew NeSmith
1:20 p.m. – James Hahn, Chesson Hadley
1:30 p.m. – Matthew Wolff, Gary Woodland
1:40 p.m. – Nick Hardy, Max McGreevy

Pete Dye Stadium Course Tee No. 10

11:40 a.m. – Jonas Blixt, Chris Stroud
11:50 a.m. – Nate Lashley, Wesley Bryan
12:00 p.m. – Jared Wolfe, Austin Smotherman
12:10 p.m. – Tyler McCumber, Sam Ryder
12:20 p.m. – Brian Gay, Robert Streb
12:30 p.m. – Andrew Novak, James Hart du Preez
12:40 p.m. – Seung-Yul Noh, Austin Cook
12:50 p.m. – Brandon Hagy, Troy Merritt
1:00 p.m. – Michael Thompson, Martin Trainer
1:10 p.m. – David Skinns, Callum Tarren
1:20 p.m. – Henrik Norlander, Kramer Hickok
1:30 p.m. – Tyler Duncan, K.H. Lee
1:40 p.m. – Kurt Kitayama, Kyle Mendoza

2022 American Express tee times: Round 2 – Friday (ET)

Jon Rahm

La Quinta CC Tee No. 1

11:40 a.m. – Tyler McCumber, Sam Ryder
11:50 a.m. – Brian Gay, Robert Streb
12:00 p.m. – Andrew Novak, James Hart du Preez
12:10 p.m. – Seung-Yul Noh, Austin Cook
12:20 p.m. – Brandon Hagy, Troy Merritt
12:30 p.m. – Michael Thompson, Martin Trainer
12:40 p.m. – David Skinns, Callum Tarren
12:50 p.m. – Henrik Norlander, Kramer Hickok
1:00 p.m. – Tyler Duncan, K.H. Lee
1:10 p.m. – Kurt Kitayama, Kyle Mendoza
1:20 p.m. – Jonas Blixt, Chris Stroud
1:30 p.m. – Nate Lashley, Wesley Bryan
1:40 p.m. – Jared Wolfe, Austin Smotherman

La Quinta CC Tee No. 10

11:40 a.m. – Jason Dufner, Roger Sloan
11:50 a.m. – Jimmy Walker, Patton Kizzire
12:00 p.m. – Seth Reeves, Justin Lower
12:10 p.m. – Kelly Kraft, Scott Stallings
12:20 p.m. – Andrew Landry, Jim Herman
12:30 p.m. – Charles Howell III, Talor Gooch
12:40 p.m. – Sepp Straka, Matthew NeSmith
12:50 p.m. – James Hahn, Chesson Hadley
1:00 p.m. – Matthew Wolff, Gary Woodland
1:10 p.m. – Nick Hardy, Max McGreevy
1:20 p.m. – Peter Uihlein, Patrick Rodgers
1:30 p.m. – Davis Love III, Brendon Todd
1:40 p.m. – Joseph Bramlett, Brandon Wu

Nicklaus Tournament Course Tee No. 1

11:40 a.m. – Christiaan Bezuidenhout, Nick Watney
11:50 a.m. – Zach Johnson, Brandt Snedeker
12:00 p.m. – Lee Hodges, Paul Barjon
12:10 p.m. – Scott Piercy, Rory Sabbatini
12:20 p.m. – Cameron Tringale, Wyndham Clark
12:30 p.m. – Hudson Swafford, Lucas Glover
12:40 p.m. – Adam Svensson, Ben Kohles
12:50 p.m. – Russell Knox, Anirban Lahiri
1:00 p.m. – Cameron Champ, Sebastián Muñoz
1:10 p.m. – Aaron Rai, Mark Wilson
1:20 p.m. – Adam Hadwin, Alex Noren
1:30 p.m. – Graeme McDowell, Francesco Molinari
1:40 p.m. – Taylor Moore, Alex Smalley

Nicklaus Tournament Course Tee No. 10

11:40 a.m. – Harold Varner III, Will Zalatoris
11:50 a.m. – Phil Mickelson, Rickie Fowler
12:00 p.m. – Vince Whaley, Trey Mullinax
12:10 p.m. – Harry Higgs, Pat Perez
12:20 p.m. – Bill Haas, Jonathan Byrd
12:30 p.m. – Si Woo Kim, Patrick Reed
12:40 p.m. – Sahith Theegala, Chan Kim
12:50 p.m. – Kevin Chappell, Chez Reavie
1:00 p.m. – Patrick Cantlay, Scottie Scheffler
1:10 p.m. – Cameron Young, Davis Riley
1:20 p.m. – Kevin Streelman, Adam Long
1:30 p.m. – Jon Rahm, Tony Finau
1:40 p.m. – Carlos Ortiz, John Pak

Pete Dye Stadium Course Tee No. 1

11:40 a.m. – Bronson Burgoon, Denny McCarthy
11:50 a.m. – J.T. Poston, Dylan Frittelli
12:00 p.m. – Brett Drewitt, David Lipsky
12:10 p.m. – Peter Malnati, Brice Garnett
12:20 p.m. – Brian Harman, Camilo Villegas
12:30 p.m. – Corey Conners, Lanto Griffin
12:40 p.m. – Luke List, Brendan Steele
12:50 p.m. – Russell Henley, Chris Kirk
1:00 p.m. – Sungjae Im, Abraham Ancer
1:10 p.m. – Chad Ramey, Greyson Sigg
1:20 p.m. – Emiliano Grillo, Jhonattan Vegas
1:30 p.m. – Jason Day, Justin Rose
1:40 p.m. – Hayden Buckley, Taylor Pendrith

Pete Dye Stadium Course Tee No. 10

11:40 a.m. – Brian Stuard, Hank Lebioda
11:50 a.m. – Nick Taylor, Andrew Putnam
12:00 p.m. – Curtis Thompson, Stephen Stallings Jr.
12:10 p.m. – Danny Lee, John Huh
12:20 p.m. – Adam Schenk, Tom Hoge
12:30 p.m. – Seamus Power, Kevin Tway
12:40 p.m. – Scott Gutschewski, Michael Gligic
12:50 p.m. – Ryan Moore, Doc Redman
1:00 p.m. – Luke Donald, C.T. Pan
1:10 p.m. – Joshua Creel, T.J. Vogel
1:20 p.m. – Doug Ghim, J.J. Spaun
1:30 p.m. – Richy Werenski, Sung Kang
1:40 p.m. – Dylan Wu, Dawie van der Walt

2022 American Express tee times: Round 3 – Saturday (ET)

Gary Woodland

La Quinta CC Tee No. 1

11:40 a.m. – Danny Lee, John Huh
11:50 a.m. – Adam Schenk, Tom Hoge
12:00 p.m. – Seamus Power, Kevin Tway
12:10 p.m. – Scott Gutschewski, Michael Gligic
12:20 p.m. – Ryan Moore, Doc Redman
12:30 p.m. – Luke Donald, C.T. Pan
12:40 p.m. – Joshua Creel, T.J. Vogel
12:50 p.m. – Doug Ghim, J.J. Spaun
1:00 p.m. – Richy Werenski, Sung Kang
1:10 p.m. – Dylan Wu, Dawie van der Walt
1:20 p.m. – Brian Stuard, Hank Lebioda
1:30 p.m. – Nick Taylor, Andrew Putnam
1:40 p.m. – Curtis Thompson, Stephen Stallings Jr.

La Quinta CC Tee No. 10

11:40 a.m. – Peter Malnati, Brice Garnett
11:50 a.m. – Brian Harman, Camilo Villegas
12:00 p.m. – Corey Conners, Lanto Griffin
12:10 p.m. – Luke List, Brendan Steele
12:20 p.m. – Russell Henley, Chris Kirk
12:30 p.m. – Sungjae Im, Abraham Ancer
12:40 p.m. – Chad Ramey, Greyson Sigg
12:50 p.m. – Emiliano Grillo, Jhonattan Vegas
1:00 p.m. – Jason Day, Justin Rose
1:10 p.m. – Hayden Buckley, Taylor Pendrith
1:20 p.m. – Bronson Burgoon, Denny McCarthy
1:30 p.m. – J.T. Poston, Dylan Frittelli
1:40 p.m. – Brett Drewitt, David Lipsky

Nicklaus Tournament Course Tee No. 1

11:40 a.m. – Kelly Kraft, Scott Stallings
11:50 a.m. – Andrew Landry, Jim Herman
12:00 p.m. – Charles Howell III, Talor Gooch
12:10 p.m. – Sepp Straka, Matthew NeSmith
12:20 p.m. – James Hahn, Chesson Hadley
12:30 p.m. – Matthew Wolff, Gary Woodland
12:40 p.m. – Nick Hardy, Max McGreevy
12:50 p.m. – Peter Uihlein, Patrick Rodgers
1:00 p.m. – Davis Love III, Brendon Todd
1:10 p.m. – Joseph Bramlett, Brandon Wu
1:20 p.m. – Jason Dufner, Roger Sloan
1:30 p.m. – Jimmy Walker, Patton Kizzire
1:40 p.m. – Seth Reeves, Justin Lower

Nicklaus Tournament Course Tee No. 10

11:40 a.m. – Seung-Yul Noh, Austin Cook
11:50 a.m. – Brandon Hagy, Troy Merritt
12:00 p.m. – Michael Thompson, Martin Trainer
12:10 p.m. – David Skinns, Callum Tarren
12:20 p.m. – Henrik Norlander, Kramer Hickok
12:30 p.m. – Tyler Duncan, K.H. Lee
12:40 p.m. – Kurt Kitayama, Kyle Mendoza
12:50 p.m. – Jonas Blixt, Chris Stroud
1:00 p.m. – Nate Lashley, Wesley Bryan
1:10 p.m. – Jared Wolfe, Austin Smotherman
1:20 p.m. – Tyler McCumber, Sam Ryder
1:30 p.m. – Brian Gay, Robert Streb
1:40 p.m. – Andrew Novak, James Hart du Preez

Pete Dye Stadium Course Tee No. 1

11:40 a.m. – Harry Higgs, Pat Perez
11:50 a.m. – Bill Haas, Jonathan Byrd
12:00 p.m. – Si Woo Kim, Patrick Reed
12:10 p.m. – Sahith Theegala, Chan Kim
12:20 p.m. – Kevin Chappell, Chez Reavie
12:30 p.m. – Patrick Cantlay, Scottie Scheffler
12:40 p.m. – Cameron Young, Davis Riley
12:50 p.m. – Kevin Streelman, Adam Long
1:00 p.m. – Jon Rahm, Tony Finau
1:10 p.m. – Carlos Ortiz, John Pak
1:20 p.m. – Harold Varner III, Will Zalatoris
1:30 p.m. – Phil Mickelson, Rickie Fowler
1:40 p.m. – Vince Whaley, Trey Mullinax

Pete Dye Stadium Course Tee No. 10

11:40 a.m. – Scott Piercy, Rory Sabbatini
11:50 a.m. – Cameron Tringale, Wyndham Clark
12:00 p.m. – Hudson Swafford, Lucas Glover
12:10 p.m. – Adam Svensson, Ben Kohles
12:20 p.m. – Russell Knox, Anirban Lahiri
12:30 p.m. – Cameron Champ, Sebastián Muñoz
12:40 p.m. – Aaron Rai, Mark Wilson
12:50 p.m. – Adam Hadwin, Alex Noren
1:00 p.m. – Graeme McDowell, Francesco Molinari
1:10 p.m. – Taylor Moore, Alex Smalley
1:20 p.m. – Christiaan Bezuidenhout, Nick Watney
1:30 p.m. – Zach Johnson, Brandt Snedeker
1:40 p.m. – Lee Hodges, Paul Barjon

2022 American Express tee times: Round 4 – Sunday (ET)

Round starts: 11:30 a.m

Featured Groups: 11:30 a.m. – 3 p.m

Featured Holes: 3-7 p.m

2022 American Express Live Stream

Russell Henley

Golf Channel will be the exclusive broadcasters of the 2022 American Express. The tournament marks the expansion of PGA Tour Live, which will start showing four different feeds: the main feed, the marquee group feed, featured holes and featured groups. Check out the full TV schedule below.

Thursday, January 20: 3-7 p.m. ET (Golf Channel, ESPN+)
Friday, January 21: 
3-7 p.m. ET (Golf Channel, ESPN+)
Saturday, January 22: 3-7 p.m. ET (Golf Channel, ESPN+)
Sunday, January 23: 
3-7 p.m. ET (Golf Channel, ESPN+)

2022 American Express Live Stream online will be with PGA Tour Live on ESPN+. PGA Tour Live will stream extensive coverage of the event from 12-10:30 p.m. ET for the first three rounds, and from 4-10 p.m. ET for round 4, in addition to featured group coverage. Fans can also enjoy the stream on the Golf Channel coverage.

Also Read | REVEALED – Here’s the prize money for each golfer at the 2022 Sentry Tournament of Champions