Wimbledon 2021: Order of play for Thursday, 1st July 2021

Find out the order of play for Day-4 of the Wimbledon 2021 which will also see the Doubles Event starting along with the Singles Event continuing as usual.

Roger Federer and Ashleigh Barty
Roger Federer and Ashleigh Barty

Another action packed day awaits the fans at the All-England Club as the organisers ready the courts and stands for Day-4 of the Wimbledon 2021 with the players ready to battle to extend their runs at the Grand Slam in pursuit of the Championship trophies.

Wimbledon 2021 Order of Play for Thursday, 1st July:

Centre Court Wimbledon 2021
Centre Court Wimbledon 2021
CENTRE COURT (1.30PM)
  • Ashleigh Barty vs Anna Blinkova
  • Elena Vesnina vs Coco Gauff
  • Roger Federer vs Richard Gasquet
NO.1 COURT (1.00PM)
  • Alex Bolt vs Cameron Norrie
  • Carlos Alcaraz vs Daniil Medvedev
  • Victoria Azarenka vs Sorana Cirstea
NO.2 COURT (11AM)
  • Tennys Sandgren vs Alexander Zverev
  • Elina Svitolina vs Magda Linette
  • Angelique Kerber vs Sara Sorribes Tormo
  • Felix Auger-Aliassime vs Mikael Ymer
NO.3 COURT (11AM)
  • Andrea Petkovic vs Barbora Krejcikova
  • Matteo Berrettini vs Botic van de Zandschulp
  • Daria Kasatkina vs Jelena Ostapenko
  • Gianluca Mager vs Nick Kyrgios
COURT 4 (11AM)
  • Marta Kostyuk vs Anastasija Sevastova
COURT 5 (11AM)
  • Shelby Rogers vs Maria Sakkari (To be completed)
  • Reserved for Doubles Event
COURT 6 (11AM)
  • Reserved for Doubles Event
COURT 7 (11AM)
  • Reserved for Doubles Event
COURT 8 (11AM)
  • Reserved for Doubles Event
COURT 9 (11AM)
  • Reserved for Doubles Event
COURT 10 (11AM)
  • Reserved for Doubles Event
COURT 11 (11AM)
  • Reserved for Doubles Event
COURT 12 (11AM)
  • Kristyna Pliskova vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
  • James Duckworth vs Sam Querrey
  • Alexander Bublik vs Grigor Dimitrov
COURT 14 (11AM)
  • Aljaz Bedene vs Yoshihito Nishioka
  • Pedro Martinez vs Gael Monfils
  • Ajla Tomljanovic vs Alize Cornet
COURT 15 (11AM)
  • Roberto Bautista Agut vs Miomir Kecmanovic ( To be completed)
  • Jeremy Chardy vs Ilya Ivashka
  • Hubert Hurkacz vs Marcos Giron
COURT 16 (11AM)
  • Cristian Garin vs Marc Polmans
  • Lorenzo Sonego vs Daniel Galan
  • Kaja Juvan vs Clara Burel
COURT 17 (11AM)
  • Yulia Putintseva vs Paula Badosa
  • Coco Vandeweghe vs Katerina Siniakova
  • Taylor Fritz vs Steve Johnson
  • Nao Hibino vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich
COURT 18 (11AM)
  • Karolina Muchova vs Camila Giorgi
  • Kei Nishikori vs Jordan Thompson
  • Marin Cilic vs Benjamin Bonzi
  • Emma Raducanu vs Marketa Vondrousova