Tokyo Olympics 2020 Schedule: Here is the full schedule of the Summer Games

Here is the full detailed schedule of the 32nd Summer Games, the first of its kind following the pandemic, which kicks off on 23rd July in Tokyo.

Tokyo Olympics India Full Schedule
Tokyo Olympics

The eagerly-anticipated Tokyo Olympics will officially happen between July 24 and August 8. The Tokyo Olympics 2020 schedule has been carefully worked out, taking into account the popularity of different events, the rules and regulations of various International Federations, the global TV audience, and the well-being of the athletes.

The Tokyo 2020 schedule will not kick off with the Opening Ceremony as usual. The first 2 days will include the preliminary matches of football as well as baseball, one of the new sports making its debut the Olympics. The opening ceremony will take place on July 23 and the closing ceremony will be on the final day of the Olympics (August 8).

There is an incredible amount of sporting competitions to look forward to at various Olympic venues with Games happening after over coming numerous obstacles. The much awaited athletics events start on July 30 at the new Tokyo Stadium. It is worth noting that every single session of athletics will feature finals and medal ceremonies.

Schedule for Tokyo 2020 (23 Jul-8 Aug 2021)

Sport Discipline Dates
Aquatics Swimming July 24 (Saturday) – August 1 (Sunday)
Diving July 25 (Sunday) – August 7 (Saturday)
Artistic Swimming August 2 (Monday) – August 7 (Saturday)
Water Polo July 24 (Saturday) – August 8 (Sunday)
Marathon Swimming August 4 (Wednesday) – August 5 (Thursday)
Archery   July 23 (Friday) – Julyt 31 (Saturday)
Athletics Track & Field July 30 (Friday) – August 8 (Sunday)
Race Walk July 30 (Friday) – August 7 (Saturday)
Badminton   July 24 (Saturday) – August 2 (Monday)
Baseball/Softball Baseball July 28 (Wednesday) – August 7 (Saturday)
Softball July 21 (Wednesday) – July 27 (Tuesday)
Basketball 3×3 Basketball July 24 (Saturday) – July 28 (Wednesday)
Basketball July 25 (Sunday) – August 8 (Sunday)
Boxing   July 24 (Saturday) – August 8 (Sunday)
Canoe Slalom July 25 (Sunday) – July 30 (Friday)
Sprint August 2 (Monday) – August 7 (Saturday)
Cycling BMX Freestyle July 31 (Saturday) – August 1 (Sunday)
BMX Racing July 29 (Thursday) – July 30 (Friday)
Mountain Bike July 26 (Monday) – July 29 (Tuesday)
Road July 26 (Saturday) – July 28 (Wednesday)
Track August 2 (Monday) – August 8 (Sunday)
Equestrian Dressage July 24 (Saturday) – July 28 (Wednesday)
Eventing July 30 (Friday) – August 2 (Monday)
Jumping August 3 (Tuesday) – August 7 (Saturday)
Fencing   July 24 (Saturday) – August 1 (Sunday)
Football   July 21 (Wednesday) – August 7 (Saturday)
Golf   July 29 (Thursday) – August 7 (Saturday)
Gymnastics Artistic July 24 (Saturday) – August 3 (Tuesday)
Rhythmic August 6 (Friday) – August 8 (Sunday)
Trampoline July 30 (Friday) – July 31 (Saturday)
Handball   July 24 (Saturday) – August 8 (Sunday)
Hockey   July 24 (Saturday) – August 6 (Friday)
Judo   July 24 (Saturday) – July 31 (Saturday)
Karate Kata, Kumite August 5 (Thursday)- August 7 (Saturday)
Modern Pentathlon   August 5 (Thursday) – August 7 (Saturday)
Rowing   July 23 (Friday) – July 30 (Friday)
Rugby   July 26 (Monday) – July 31 (Saturday)
Sailing   July 25 (Sunday) – August 4 (Wednesday)
Shooting Rifle and Pistol July 24 (Saturday) – August 2 (Monday)
Shotgun July 25 (Sunday) – July 31 (Saturday)
Skateboarding Park August 4 (Wednesday) – August 5 (Thursday)
  Street July 25 (Sunday) – July 26 (Monday)
Sport Climbing   August 3 (Tuesday) – August 6 (Friday)
Surfing   July 25 (Sunday) – August 1 (Sunday)
Table Tennis   July 24 (Saturday) – August 6 (Friday)
Taekwondo   July 24 (Saturday) – July 27 (Tuesday)
Tennis   July 24 (Saturday) – August 1 (Sunday)
Triathlon   July 26 (Monday) – July 31 (Saturday)
Volleyball Beach Volleyball July 24 (Saturday) – August 7 (Saturday)
Volleyball July 24 (Saturday) – August 8 (Sunday)

Tokyo Olympics 2020 Schedule

Refugee team at Tokyo Olympics
Tokyo Olympics

21 July, Wednesday

Baseball/Softball

Time: 9:00 – 17:00
Softball Opening Round, Australia vs Japan
Softball Opening Round, Italy vs United States
Softball Opening Round, Mexico vs Canada

Football

Time: 16:30 – 21:30
Women’s Group E, Great Britain vs Chile
Women’s Group E, Japan vs Canada

Time: 17:00 – 22:00
Women’s Group F, China vs Brazil
Women’s Group F, Zambia vs Netherlands

Time: 17:30 – 22:30
Women’s Group G, Sweden vs United States
Women’s Group G, Australia vs New Zealand

22 July, Thursday

Baseball/Softball

Time: 9:00 – 17:00
Softball Opening Round, United States vs Canada
Softball Opening Round, Mexico vs Japan
Softball Opening Round, Italy vs Australia

Football

Time: 16:30 – 21:30
Men’s Group C, Egypt vs Spain
Men’s Group C, Argentina vs Australia

Time: Thu 22 July 17:00 – 22:00
Men’s Group A, Mexico vs France
Men’s Group A, Japan vs South Africa

Time: 17:00 – 22:00
Men’s Group B, New Zealand vs Republic of Korea
Men’s Group B, Honduras vs Romania

Time: 17:30 – 22:30
Men’s Group D, Côte d’Ivoire vs Saudi Arabia
Men’s Group D, Brazil vs Germany

23 July, Friday

Archery - FirstSportz
Tokyo Olympics 2020 Schedule: Here is the full schedule of the Summer Games 1

Time: 20:00 – 23:00
Opening Ceremony

Archery

Time: 9:00 – 11:00
Women’s Individual Ranking Round

Time: 13:00 – 15:00
Men’s Individual Ranking Round

Rowing

Time: 8:30 – 12:10
Men’s Single Sculls Heats
Women’s Single Sculls Heats
Men’s Double Sculls Heats
Women’s Double Sculls Heats
Men’s Quadruple Sculls Heats
Women’s Quadruple Sculls Heats

24 July, Saturday

Badminton (Representative Image)
Tokyo Olympics 2020 Schedule: Here is the full schedule of the Summer Games 2

3×3 Basketball

Time: 10:15 – 12:25
Women’s Pool round, ROC vs Japan
Women’s Pool round, China vs Romania
Men’s Pool round, Poland vs Latvia
Men’s Pool round, China vs Serbia

Time: 14:00 – 15:50
Women’s Pool round, ROC vs China
Women’s Pool round, Romania vs Japan
Men’s Pool round, ROC vs China
Men’s Pool round, Serbia vs Netherlands

Time: 17:30 – 19:30
Women’s Pool round, Italy vs Mongolia
Women’s Pool round, United States vs France
Men’s Pool round, Latvia vs Belgium
Men’s Pool round, Japan vs Poland

Time: 21:00 – 22:50
Women’s Pool round, Mongolia vs United States
Women’s Pool round, France vs Italy
Men’s Pool round, Netherlands vs ROC
Men’s Pool round, Belgium vs Japan

Archery

Time: 9:30 – 12:05
Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations

Time: 14:15 – 17:25
Mixed Team Quarterfinals
Mixed Team Semifinals
Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Team Gold Medal Match
Mixed Team Victory Ceremony

Artistic Gymnastics

Time: 10:00 – 12:30
Men’s Qualification

Time: 14:30 – 17:00
Men’s Qualification

Time: 19:30 – 22:00
Men’s Qualification

Badminton

Time: 9:00 – 14:30
Men’s Singles Group Play Stage
Women’s Singles Group Play Stage
Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage
Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage

Time: 18:00 – 22:00
Men’s Singles Group Play Stage
Women’s Singles Group Play Stage
Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage
Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage

Baseball/Softball

Time: 10:00 – 16:30
Softball Opening Round, Australia vs Canada
Softball Opening Round, United States vs Mexico

Time: 20:00 – 22:00
Softball Opening Round, Japan vs Italy

Beach Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 12:50
Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (4 matches)

Time: 15:00 – 17:50
Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Time: 20:00 – 22:50
Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Boxing

Time: 11:00 – 14:30
Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Women’s Welter (64-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

Time: 17:00 – 20:30
Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

Cycling

Time: 11:00 – 18:15
Men’s Road Race

Equestrian

Time: 17:00 – 22:15
Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual Day 1

Fencing

Time: 9:00 – 16:20
Women’s Epée Individual Table of 64
Men’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Women’s Epée Individual Table of 32
Men’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
Women’s Epée Individual Table of 16
Men’s Sabre Individual Table of 16
Women’s Epée Individual Quarterfinals
Men’s Sabre Individual Quarterfinals

Time: 18:00 – 22:10
Women’s Epée Individual Semifinals
Men’s Sabre Individual Semifinals
Women’s Epée Individual Bronze Medal Bout
Men’s Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Bout
Women’s Epée Individual Gold Medal Bout
Men’s Sabre Individual Gold Medal Bout

Football

Time: 16:30 – 21:30
Women’s Group E, Chile vs Canada
Women’s Group E, Japan vs Great Britain

Time: 17:00 – 22:00
Women’s Group F, China vs Zambia
Women’s Group F, Netherlands vs Brazil

Time: 17:30 – 22:30
Women’s Group G, Sweden vs Australia
Women’s Group G, New Zealand vs United States

Handball

Time: 9:00 – 12:30
Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs Brazil
Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, France vs Argentina

Time: 14:15 – 17:45
Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs Bahrain
Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Germany vs Spain

Time: 19:30 – 23:00
Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Portugal vs Egypt
Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Denmark vs Japan

Hockey

Time: 9:30 – 13:15
Men’s Pool A, Japan vs Australia
Men’s Pool B, Netherlands vs Belgium

Time: 10:00 – 13:45
Men’s Pool A, New Zealand vs India
Men’s Pool A, Argentina vs Spain

Time: 18:30 – 22:15
Men’s Pool B, Great Britain vs South Africa
Women’s Pool A, Netherlands vs India

Time: 19:00 – 22:45
Men’s Pool B, Canada vs Germany
Women’s Pool A, Ireland vs South Africa

Judo

Time: 11:00 – 14:30
Women -48 kg Elimination Rounds
Women -48 kg Quarterfinals
Men -60 kg Elimination Rounds
Men -60 kg Quarterfinals

Time: 17:00 – 19:50
Women -48 kg Repechage
Women -48 kg Semifinals
Men -60 kg Repechage
Men -60 kg Semifinals
Women -48 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Women -48 kg Final
Men -60 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Men -60 kg Final

Rowing

Time: 8:30 – 12:30
Women’s Single Sculls Repechages
Men’s Single Sculls Repechages
Women’s Double Sculls Repechage
Men’s Double Sculls Repechage
Women’s Pair Heats
Men’s Pair Heats
Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls Heats
Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Heats
Women’s Four Heats
Men’s Four Heats

Shooting

Time: 8:30 – 16:30
10m Air Rifle Women’s Qualification
10m Air Rifle Women’s Finals
10m Air Pistol Men’s Qualification
10m Air Pistol Men’s Finals

Swimming

Time: 19:00 – 21:30
Men’s 400m Individual Medley – Heats
Women’s 100m Butterfly – Heats
Men’s 400m Freestyle – Heats
Women’s 400m Individual Medley – Heats
Men’s 100m Breaststroke – Heats
Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay – Heats

Table Tennis

Time: 9:00 – 12:45
Men’s Singles Preliminary Round
Women’s Singles Preliminary Round
Mixed Doubles Round of 16

Time: 14:15 – 17:15
Men’s Singles Round 1
Women’s Singles Round 1

Time: 19:30 – 22:30
Men’s Singles Round 1
Women’s Singles Round 1

Taekwondo

Time: 10:00 – 17:00
Women -49 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)
Men -58 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)
Women -49 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
Men -58 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
Women -49 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
Men -58 kg Semifinals (2 matches)

Time: 19:00 – 22:30
Women -49 kg Repechages (2 matches)
Men -58 kg Repechages (2 matches)
Women -49 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
Men -58 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
Women -49 kg Gold Medal Contest
Men -58 kg Gold Medal Contest

Tennis

Time: 11:00 – 20:00
Men’s Singles First Round
Women’s Singles First Round
Men’s Doubles First Round
Women’s Doubles First Round

Time: 11:00 – 20:00
Men’s Singles First Round
Women’s Singles First Round
Men’s Doubles First Round
Women’s Doubles First Round

Time: 11:00 – 20:00
Men’s Singles First Round
Women’s Singles First Round
Men’s Doubles First Round
Women’s Doubles First Round

Time: 11:00 – 20:00
Men’s Singles First Round
Women’s Singles First Round
Men’s Doubles First Round
Women’s Doubles First Round

Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 12:50
Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Italy vs Canada
Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Brazil vs Tunisia

Time: 14:20 – 18:10
Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, ROC vs Argentina
Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Venezuela

Time: 19:40 – 23:30
Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Poland vs Islamic Rep. of Iran
Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs France

Water Polo

Time: 14:00 – 16:50
Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Japan vs United States
Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Canada vs Australia

Time: 18:20 – 21:10
Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, South Africa vs Spain
Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B, China vs ROC

Weightlifting

Time: 9:50 – 12:00
Women’s 49 kg Group B

Time: 13:50 – 16:00
Women’s 49 kg Group A

25 July, Sunday

Shooting at the 2022 Commonwealth Games cancelled, Tokyo Olympics 2020 schedule
Tokyo Olympics 2020 Schedule: Here is the full schedule of the Summer Games 3

3×3 Basketball
Time: 10:15 – 12:25
Women’s Pool round, Japan vs Mongolia
Women’s Pool round, Romania vs Italy
Men’s Pool round, ROC vs Belgium
Men’s Pool round, Poland vs Serbia

Time: 14:00 – 15:50
Women’s Pool round, Mongolia vs ROC
Women’s Pool round, China vs Italy
Men’s Pool round, China vs Latvia
Men’s Pool round, Serbia vs Belgium

Time: 17:30 – 19:30
Women’s Pool round, Romania vs United States
Women’s Pool round, Japan vs France
Men’s Pool round, ROC vs Poland
Men’s Pool round, Japan vs Netherlands

Time: 21:00 – 22:50
Women’s Pool round, China vs France
Women’s Pool round, ROC vs United States
Men’s Pool round, Netherlands vs China
Men’s Pool round, Latvia vs Japan

Archery

Time: 9:30 – 11:05
Women’s Team 1/8 Eliminations

Time: 13:45 – 17:25
Women’s Team Quarterfinals
Women’s Team Semifinals
Women’s Team Bronze Medal Match
Women’s Team Gold Medal Match

Artistic Gymnastics

Time: 10:00 – 13:35
Women’s Qualification

Time: 15:10 – 18:45
Women’s Qualification

Time: 20:20 – 22:00
Women’s Qualification

Badminton

Time: 10:00 – 15:30
Men’s Singles Group Play Stage
Women’s Singles Group Play Stage
Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage
Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage

Time: 18:00 – 21:30
Men’s Singles Group Play Stage
Women’s Singles Group Play Stage
Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage
Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage

Baseball/Softball

Time: 10:00 – 16:30
Softball Opening Round, Australia vs United States
Softball Opening Round, Canada vs Japan

Time: 20:00 – 22:00
Softball Opening Round, Italy vs Mexico

Basketball

Time: 10:00 – 12:00
Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Islamic Rep. of Iran vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Victoria(Canada)

Time: 13:40 – 15:40
Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Split(Croatia) vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Belgrade(Serbia)

Time: 17:20 – 19:20
Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Australia vs Nigeria

Time: 21:00 – 23:00
Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, France vs United States

Beach Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 12:50
Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (4 matches)

Time: 15:00 – 17:50
Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Time: 20:00 – 22:50
Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Boxing

Time: 11:00 – 14:45
Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

Time: 17:00 – 21:00
Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

Canoe Slalom

Time: 13:00 – 16:45
Canoe (C1) Men Heats
Kayak (K1) Women Heats

Cycling Road

Time: 13:00 – 17:35
Women’s Road Race

Diving

Time: 15:00 – 16:00
Women’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Final

Equestrian

Time: 17:00 – 22:15
Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual Day 2

Fencing

Time: 9:00 – 16:20
Women’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Men’s Epée Individual Table of 64
Women’s Foil Individual Table of 32
Men’s Epée Individual Table of 32
Women’s Foil Individual Table of 16
Men’s Epée Individual Table of 16
Women’s Foil Individual Quarterfinals
Men’s Epée Individual Quarterfinals

Time: 18:00 – 22:10
Women’s Foil Individual Semifinals
Men’s Epée Individual Semifinals
Women’s Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout
Men’s Epée Individual Bronze Medal Bout
Women’s Foil Individual Gold Medal Bout
Men’s Epée Individual Gold Medal Bout

Football

Time: 16:30 – 21:30
Men’s Group C, Egypt vs Argentina
Men’s Group C, Australia vs Spain

Time: 17:00 – 22:00
Men’s Group B, New Zealand vs Honduras
Men’s Group B, Romania vs Republic of Korea

Time: 17:00 – 22:00
Men’s Group A, France vs South Africa
Men’s Group A, Japan vs Mexico

Time: 17:30 – 22:30
Men’s Group D, Brazil vs Côte d’Ivoire
Men’s Group D, Saudi Arabia vs Germany

Handball

Time: 9:00 – 12:30
Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Netherlands vs Japan
Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, ROC vs Brazil

Time: 14:15 – 17:45
Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Montenegro vs Angola
Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs Republic of Korea

Time: 19:30 – 23:00
Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Spain vs Sweden
Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Hungary vs France

Hockey

Time: 9:30 – 13:15
Women’s Pool A, Great Britain vs Germany
Women’s Pool B, Japan vs China

Time: 10:00 – 13:45
Women’s Pool B, Australia vs Spain
Women’s Pool B, New Zealand vs Argentina

Time: 18:30 – 22:15
Men’s Pool A, India vs Australia
Men’s Pool A, Spain vs New Zealand

Time: 19:00 – 22:45
Men’s Pool A, Japan vs Argentina
Men’s Pool B, South Africa vs Netherlands

Judo

Time: 11:00 – 14:30
Women -52 kg Elimination Rounds
Women -52 kg Quarterfinals
Men -66 kg Elimination Rounds
Men -66 kg Quarterfinals

Time: 17:00 – 19:50
Women -52 kg Repechage
Women -52 kg Semifinals
Men -66 kg Repechage
Men -66 kg Semifinals
Women -52 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Women -52 kg Final
Men -66 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Men -66 kg Final

Rowing

Time: 9:00 – 11:40
Men’s Single Sculls Semifinals E/F
Women’s Single Sculls Semifinals E/F
Men’s Pair Repechage
Women’s Pair Repechage
Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Repechages
Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls Repechages
Men’s Quadruple Sculls Repechage
Women’s Quadruple Sculls Repechage
Men’s Eight Heats
Women’s Eight Heats

Sailing

Time: 12:00 – 18:00
RS:X Men
RS:X Women
Laser Men
Laser Radial Women

Shooting

Time: 9:00 – 16:00
Skeet Women’s Qualification – Day 1
Skeet Men’s Qualification – Day 1

Time: 9:00 – 16:30
10m Air Pistol Women’s Qualification
10m Air Pistol Women’s Finals
10m Air Rifle Men’s Qualification
10m Air Rifle Men’s Finals

Skateboarding

Time: 9:00 – 13:55
Men’s Street Prelims Heats
Men’s Street Final

Surfing

Time: 7:00 – 16:20
Men’s Round 1
Women’s Round 1
Men’s Round 2
Women’s Round 2

Swimming

Time: 10:30 – 12:20
Men’s 400m Individual Medley Final
Women’s 100m Butterfly Semifinals
Men’s 400m Freestyle Final
Women’s 400m Individual Medley Final
Men’s 100m Breaststroke Semifinals
Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final

Time: 19:00 – 21:30
Women’s 100m Backstroke – Heats
Men’s 200m Freestyle – Heats
Women’s 100m Breaststroke – Heats
Men’s 100m Backstroke – Heats
Women’s 400m Freestyle – Heats
Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay – Heats

Table Tennis

Time: 10:00 – 12:00
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

Time: 14:00 – 17:45
Men’s Singles Round 2
Women’s Singles Round 2

Time: 20:00 – 22:00
Mixed Doubles Semifinals

Taekwondo

Time: 10:00 – 17:00
Women -57 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)
Men -68 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)
Women -57 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
Men -68 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
Women -57 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
Men -68 kg Semifinals (2 matches)

Time: 19:00 – 22:30
Women -57 kg Repechages (2 matches)
Men -68 kg Repechages (2 matches)
Women -57 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
Men -68 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
Women -57 kg Gold Medal Contest
Men -68 kg Gold Medal Contest

Tennis

Time: 11:00 – 20:00
Men’s Singles First Round
Women’s Singles First Round
Men’s Doubles First Round
Women’s Doubles First Round

Time: 11:00 – 20:00
Men’s Singles First Round
Women’s Singles First Round
Men’s Doubles First Round
Women’s Doubles First Round

Time: 11:00 – 20:00
Men’s Singles First Round
Women’s Singles First Round
Men’s Doubles First Round
Women’s Doubles First Round

Time: 11:00 – 20:00
Men’s Singles First Round
Women’s Singles First Round
Men’s Doubles First Round
Women’s Doubles First Round

Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 12:50
Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, ROC vs Italy
Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs Argentina

Time: 14:20 – 18:10
Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Serbia vs Dominican Rep.
Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, China vs Turkey

Time: 19:40 – 23:30
Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Kenya
Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Brazil vs Republic of Korea

Water Polo

Time: 10:00 – 12:50
Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, South Africa vs Italy
Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Hungary vs Greece

Time: 14:00 – 16:50
Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, United States vs Japan
Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Australia vs Montenegro

Time: 18:20 – 21:10
Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Serbia vs Spain
Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Croatia vs Kazakhstan

Weightlifting

Time: 11:50 – 14:00
Men’s 61 kg Group B and Men’s 67 kg Group B

Time: 15:50 – 18:00
Men’s 61 kg Group A

Time: 19:50 – 22:00
Men’s 67 kg Group A

26 July, Monday

Table Tennis - FirstSportz
Tokyo Olympics 2020 Schedule: Here is the full schedule of the Summer Games 4

3×3 Basketball

Time: 10:15 – 12:25
Women’s Pool round, Japan vs China
Women’s Pool round, Mongolia vs Romania
Men’s Pool round, Belgium vs China
Men’s Pool round, Serbia vs Japan

Time: 14:00 – 15:50
Women’s Pool round, Romania vs ROC
Women’s Pool round, Italy vs Japan
Men’s Pool round, Japan vs ROC
Men’s Pool round, Latvia vs Serbia


Time: 17:30 – 19:30
Women’s Pool round, France vs Mongolia
Women’s Pool round, Italy vs United States
Men’s Pool round, Netherlands vs Belgium
Men’s Pool round, Poland vs China

Time: 21:00 – 22:50
Women’s Pool round, United States vs China
Women’s Pool round, France vs ROC
Men’s Pool round, ROC vs Latvia
Men’s Pool round, Netherlands vs Poland

Archery

Time: 9:30 – 11:05
Men’s Team 1/8 Eliminations


Time: 13:45 – 17:25
Men’s Team Quarterfinals
Men’s Team Semifinals
Men’s Team Bronze Medal Match
Men’s Team Gold Medal Match

Artistic Gymnastics

Time: 19:00 – 22:10
Men’s Team Final

Badminton

Time: 10:00 – 15:30
Men’s Singles Group Play Stage
Women’s Singles Group Play Stage
Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage
Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage

Time: 18:00 – 21:30
Men’s Singles Group Play Stage
Women’s Singles Group Play Stage
Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage
Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage

Baseball/Softball

Time: 10:00 – 16:30
Softball Opening Round, Japan vs United States
Softball Opening Round, Canada vs Italy

Time: 20:00 – 22:00
Softball Opening Round, Mexico vs Australia

Basketball

Time: 10:00 – 12:00
Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Republic of Korea vs Spain

Time: 13:40 – 15:40
Men’s Preliminary Round Group C, Argentina vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Kaunas(Lithuania)

Time: 17:20 – 19:20
Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Serbia vs Canada

Time: 21:00 – 23:00
Men’s Preliminary Round Group C, Japan vs Spain

Beach Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 12:50
Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (4 matches)

Time: 15:00 – 17:50
Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Time: 20:00 – 22:50
Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Boxing

Time: 11:00 – 14:45
Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16


Time: 17:00 – 21:00
Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32
Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16


Canoe Slalom

Time: 14:00 – 16:45
Canoe (C1) Men Semi-final
Canoe (C1) Men Final
Canoe (C1) Men Victory Ceremony

Cycling Mountain Bike

Time: 15:00 – 17:00
Men’s Cross-country

Diving

Time: 15:00 – 16:00
Men’s Synchronised 10m Platform Final

Fencing

Time: 9:00 – 16:20
Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Men’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
Men’s Foil Individual Table of 32
Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 16
Men’s Foil Individual Table of 16
Women’s Sabre Individual Quarterfinals
Men’s Foil Individual Quarterfinals


Time: 18:00 – 22:10
Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B
Women’s Sabre Individual Semifinals
Men’s Foil Individual Semifinals
Women’s Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Bout
Men’s Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout
Women’s Sabre Individual Gold Medal Bout
Men’s Foil Individual Gold Medal Bout

Handball

Time: 9:00 – 12:30
Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Brazil vs France
Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Argentina vs Germany

Time: 14:15 – 17:45
Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Egypt vs Denmark
Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Spain vs Norway

Time: 19:30 – 23:00
Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Bahrain vs Portugal
Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Japan vs Sweden

Hockey

Time: 9:30 – 13:15
Men’s Pool B, Germany vs Belgium
Men’s Pool B, Great Britain vs Canada

Time: 10:00 – 13:45
Women’s Pool A, Netherlands vs Ireland
Women’s Pool B, Australia vs China

Time: 18:30 – 22:15
Women’s Pool A, South Africa vs Great Britain
Women’s Pool B, Japan vs New Zealand

Time: 19:00 – 22:45
Women’s Pool B, Argentina vs Spain
Women’s Pool A, Germany vs India

Judo

Time: 11:00 – 14:30
Women -57 kg Elimination Rounds
Women -57 kg Quarterfinals
Men -73 kg Elimination Rounds
Men -73 kg Quarterfinals

Time: 17:00 – 19:50
Women -57 kg Repechage
Women -57 kg Semifinals
Men -73 kg Repechage
Men -73 kg Semifinals
Women -57 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Women -57 kg Final
Men -73 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Men -73 kg Final

Rowing

Time: 9:00 – 11:20
Women’s Single Sculls Quarterfinals
Men’s Single Sculls Quarterfinals
Women’s Double Sculls Semifinals
Men’s Double Sculls Semifinals
Women’s Four Repechage
Men’s Four Repechage

Rugby

Time: 9:00 – 12:00
Men’s Pool Round (6 matches)

Time: 16:30 – 19:30
Men’s Pool Round (6 matches)

Sailing

Time: 12:00 – 18:00
RS:X Men
RS:X Women
Laser Men
Laser Radial Women

Shooting

Time: 9:00 – 17:15
Skeet Women’s Qualification – Day 2
Skeet Men’s Qualification – Day 2
Skeet Women’s Finals
Skeet Men’s Finals

Skateboarding

Time: 9:00 – 13:55
Women’s Street Prelims Heats
Women’s Street Final

Surfing

Time: 7:00 – 16:40
Women’s Round 3
Men’s Round 3

Swimming

Time: 10:30 – 12:40
Women’s 100m Butterfly Final
Men’s 200m Freestyle Semifinals
Women’s 100m Breaststroke Semifinals
Men’s 100m Breaststroke Final
Women’s 400m Freestyle Final
Men’s 100m Backstroke Semifinals
Women’s 100m Backstroke Semifinals
Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final

Time: 19:00 – 21:30
Women’s 200m Freestyle – Heats
Men’s 200m Butterfly – Heats
Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Heats
Women’s 1500m Freestyle – Heats

Table Tennis

Time: 10:00 – 13:00
Men’s Singles Round 2
Women’s Singles Round 2

Time: 14:30 – 17:30
Men’s Singles Round 3
Women’s Singles Round 3

Time: 20:00 – 22:10
Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match

Taekwondo

Time: 10:00 – 17:00
Women -67 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)
Men -80 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)
Women -67 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
Men -80 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
Women -67 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
Men -80 kg Semifinals (2 matches)

Time: 19:00 – 22:30
Women -67 kg Repechages (2 matches)
Men -80 kg Repechages (2 matches)
Women -67 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
Men -80 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
Women -67 kg Gold Medal Contest
Men -80 kg Gold Medal Contest

Tennis

Time: 11:00 – 20:00
Men’s Singles Second Round
Women’s Singles Second Round
Men’s Doubles Second Round
Women’s Doubles Second Round

Time: 11:00 – 20:00
Men’s Singles Second Round
Women’s Singles Second Round
Men’s Doubles Second Round
Women’s Doubles Second Round

Time: 11:00 – 20:00
Men’s Singles Second Round
Women’s Singles Second Round
Men’s Doubles Second Round
Women’s Doubles Second Round

Time: 11:00 – 20:00
Men’s Singles Second Round
Women’s Singles Second Round
Men’s Doubles Second Round
Women’s Doubles Second Round

Triathlon

Time: 6:30 – 9:00
Men

Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 12:50
Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Islamic Rep. of Iran vs Venezuela
Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs ROC

Time: 14:20 – 18:10
Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Poland vs Italy
Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, France vs Tunisia

Time: 19:40 – 23:30
Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Canada
Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Brazil vs Argentina

Water Polo

Time: 14:00 – 16:50
Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B, United States vs China
Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B, ROC vs Hungary

Time: 18:20 – 21:10
Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Australia vs Netherlands
Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Spain vs Canada

Weightlifting

Time: 13:50 – 16:00
Women’s 55 kg Group B

Time: 19:50 – 22:00
Women’s 55 kg Group A

27 July, Tuesday

WhatsApp Image 2020 03 19 at 18.01.17 1 - FirstSportz
Tokyo Olympics 2020 Schedule: Here is the full schedule of the Summer Games 5

3×3 Basketball

Time: 13:30 – 15:30

Women’s Pool round, United States vs Japan

Women’s Pool round, China vs Mongolia

Men’s Pool round, Belgium vs Poland

Men’s Pool round, China vs Japan

Time: 17:00 – 18:50

Women’s Pool round, France vs Romania

Women’s Pool round, ROC vs Italy

Men’s Pool round, Serbia vs ROC

Men’s Pool round, Latvia vs Netherlands

Time: 20:30 – 22:50

Women’s Quarterfinals (2 games)

Men’s Quarterfinals (2 games)

Archery

Time 9:30 – 13:25

Men’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations

Women’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations

Time: 16:00 – 19:55

Men’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations

Women’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations

Artistic Gymnastics

Time: 19:45 – 22:10

Women’s Team Final

Badminton

Time: 10:00 – 15:30

Men’s Singles Group Play Stage

Women’s Singles Group Play Stage

Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage

Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage

Time: 18:00 – 21:30

Men’s Singles Group Play Stage

Women’s Singles Group Play Stage

Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage

Women’s Doubles Group Play Stage

Baseball/Softball

Time: 13:00 – 15:00

Softball Bronze Medal Game

Time: 20:00 – 22:30

Softball Gold Medal Game

Basketball

Time: 10:00 – 12:00

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Japan vs France

Time: 13:40 – 15:40

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Nigeria vs United States

Time: 17:20 – 19:20

Women’s Preliminary Round Group C, Australia vs Belgium

Time: 21:00 – 23:00

Women’s Preliminary Round Group C, Puerto Rico vs China

Beach Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 12:50

Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (4 matches)

Time: 15:00 – 17:50

Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Time: 20:00 – 22:50

Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Boxing

Time: 11:00 – 14:45

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Time: 17:00 – 20:45

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Canoe Slalom

Time: 14:00 – 17:00

Kayak (K1) Women Semi-final

Kayak (K1) Women Final

Cycling Mountain Bike

Time: 15:00 – 17:00

Women’s Cross-country

Diving

Time: 15:00 – 16:00

Women’s Synchronised 10m Platform Final

Equestrian

Time: 17:00 – 22:40

Dressage Team Grand Prix Special

Fencing

Time: 11:25 – 15:20

Women’s Epée Team Quarterfinals

Women’s Epée Team Classification 5-8

Women’s Epée Team Semifinals

Women’s Epée Team Placement 5-6

Women’s Epée Team Placement 7-8

Date and Time: Tue 27 July 18:30 – 20:40

Venues: Makuhari Messe Hall B

Women’s Epée Team Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Epée Team Gold Medal Match

Football

Time: 17:00 – 22:00

Women’s Group G, New Zealand vs Sweden

Women’s Group E, Chile vs Japan

Time: 17:00 – 22:00

Venues: Ibaraki Kashima Stadium

Women’s Group G, United States vs Australia

Women’s Group E, Canada vs Great Britain

Time: 20:30 – 22:30

Women’s Group F, Brazil vs Zambia

Time: 20:30 – 22:30

Women’s Group F, Netherlands vs China

Handball

Time: 9:00 – 12:30

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Japan vs Montenegro

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Brazil vs Hungary

Time: 14:15 – 17:45

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs ROC

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Republic of Korea vs Netherlands

Time: 19:30 – 23:00

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Angola vs Norway

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, France vs Spain

Hockey

Time: 9:30 – 13:15

Men’s Pool A, Argentina vs Australia

Men’s Pool A, Japan vs New Zealand

Time: 10:00 – 13:45

Men’s Pool A, India vs Spain

Men’s Pool B, Germany vs Great Britain

Time: 18:30 – 22:15

Men’s Pool B, Belgium vs South Africa

Men’s Pool B, Netherlands vs Canada

Judo

Time: 11:00 – 14:30

Women -63 kg Elimination Rounds

Women -63 kg Quarterfinals

Men -81 kg Elimination Rounds

Men -81 kg Quarterfinals

Time: 17:00 – 19:50

Women -63 kg Repechage

Women -63 kg Semifinals

Men -81 kg Repechage

Men -81 kg Semifinals

Women -63 kg Contests for Bronze Medal

Women -63 kg Final

Men -81 kg Contests for Bronze Medal

Men -81 kg Final

Rowing

Time: 8:30 – 12:00

Men’s Single Sculls Semifinals C/D

Women’s Single Sculls Semifinals C/D

Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Final C

Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls Final C

Men’s Quadruple Sculls Final B

Women’s Quadruple Sculls Final B

Men’s Quadruple Sculls Final A

Women’s Quadruple Sculls Final A

Men’s Pair Semifinals A/B

Women’s Pair Semifinals A/B

Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Semifinals A/B

Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls Semifinals A/B

Rugby

Time: 9:00 – 12:00

Men’s Pool Round (6 matches)

Time: 16:30 – 19:30

Men’s Placing 9-12 (2 matches)

Men’s Quarter-finals (4 matches)

Sailing

Time: 12:00 – 18:00

Laser Men

Laser Radial Women

Finn Men

49er Men

49er FX Women

Shooting

Time: 9:00 – 16:30

10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Qualification

10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Finals

10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Qualification

10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Finals

Surfing

Time: 7:00 – 14:20

Men’s Quarterfinals

Women’s Quarterfinals

Men’s Semifinals

Women’s Semifinals

Swimming

Time: 10:30 – 12:25

Women’s 200m Freestyle Semifinals

Men’s 200m Freestyle Final

Women’s 100m Backstroke Final

Men’s 100m Backstroke Final

Women’s 100m Breaststroke Final

Men’s 200m Butterfly Semifinals

Women’s 200m Individual Medley Semifinals

Time: 19:00 – 21:30

Men’s 100m Freestyle – Heats

Women’s 200m Butterfly – Heats

Men’s 200m Breaststroke – Heats

Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – Heats

Men’s 800m Freestyle – Heats

Table Tennis

Time: 10:00 – 13:00

Men’s Singles Round 3

Women’s Singles Round 3

Time: 14:30 – 17:30

Men’s Singles Round 3

Women’s Singles Round 3

Men’s Singles Round of 16

Women’s Singles Round of 16

Time: 19:30 – 22:30

Men’s Singles Round of 16

Women’s Singles Round of 16

Taekwondo

Time: 10:00 – 17:00

Women +67 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)

Men +80 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)

Women +67 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)

Men +80 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)

Women +67 kg Semifinals (2 matches)

Men +80 kg Semifinals (2 matches)

Time: 19:00 – 22:30

Women +67 kg Repechages (2 matches)

Men +80 kg Repechages (2 matches)

Women +67 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)

Men +80 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)

Women +67 kg Gold Medal Contest

Men +80 kg Gold Medal Contest

Tennis

Time: 11:00 – 20:00

Men’s Singles Second Round

Women’s Singles Third Round

Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals

Women’s Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals

Time: 11:00 – 20:00

Men’s Singles Second Round

Women’s Singles Third Round

Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals

Women’s Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals

Time: 11:00 – 20:00

Men’s Singles Second Round

Women’s Singles Third Round

Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals

Women’s Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals

Time: 11:00 – 20:00

Men’s Singles Second Roun

Women’s Singles Third Round

Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals

Women’s Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals

Triathlon

Time: 6:30 – 9:05

Women

Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 12:50

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, ROC vs Argentina

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, China vs United States

Time: 14:20 – 18:10

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Serbia

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Italy vs Turkey

Time: 19:40 – 23:30

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Brazil vs Dominican Rep.

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Republic of Korea vs Kenya

Water Polo

Time: 10:00 – 12:50

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, South Africa vs United States

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Montenegro vs Spain

Time: 14:00 – 16:50

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Kazakhstan vs Serbia

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Italy vs Greece

Time: 18:20 – 21:10

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Japan vs Hungary

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Australia vs Croatia

Weightlifting

Time: 11:50 – 14:00

Women’s 59 kg Group B and Women’s 64 kg Group B

Time: 15:50 – 18:00

Women’s 59 kg Group A

Women’s 59 kg Victory Ceremony

Time: 19:50 – 22:00

Women’s 64 kg Group A

Also read: India at Tokyo Olympics: Meet the Indian Boxing Contingent

28 July, Wednesday

Badminton (Representative Image)
Tokyo Olympics 2020 Schedule: Here is the full schedule of the Summer Games 6

3×3 Basketball

Time: 17:00 – 19:10

Women’s Semifinals (2 games)

Men’s Semifinals (2 games)

Time: 20:45 – 23:35

Women’s Bronze Medal Game

Men’s Bronze Medal Game

Women’s Gold Medal Game

Men’s Gold Medal Game

Archery

Time: 9:30 – 13:25

Men’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations

Women’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations

Time: 16:00 – 18:40

Men’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations

Women’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations

Artistic Gymnastics

Time: 19:15 – 22:10

Men’s All-Around Final

Badminton

Time: 9:00 – 14:30

Women’s Singles Group Play Stage

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

Time: 18:00 – 21:30

Men’s Singles Group Play Stage

Baseball/Softball

Time: 12:00 – 15:00

Baseball Opening Round Group A, Dominican Rep. vs Japan

Basketball

Time: 10:00 – 12:00

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Nigeria vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Split(Croatia)

Time: 13:40 – 15:40

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, United States vs Islamic Rep. of Iran

Time: 17:20 – 19:20

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Belgrade(Serbia) vs Australia

Time: 21:00 – 23:00

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Victoria(Canada) vs France

Beach Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 11:50

Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Time: 15:00 – 17:50

Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Time: 20:00 – 22:50

Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Boxing

Time: 11:00 – 14:45

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) QuarterFinal

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Time: 17:00 – 20:45

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) QuarterFinal

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Canoe Slalom

Time: 13:00 – 16:45

Canoe (C1) Women Heats

Kayak (K1) Men Heats

Cycling Road

Time: 11:30 – 17:40

Women’s Individual Time Trial

Men’s Individual Time Trial

Diving

Time: 15:00 – 16:00

Men’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Final

Men’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Victory Ceremony

Equestrian

Time: 17:30 – 21:25

Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle

Fencing

Time: 10:00 – 15:20

Men’s Sabre Team Table of 16

Men’s Sabre Team Quarterfinals

Men’s Sabre Team Classification 5-8

Men’s Sabre Team Semifinals

Men’s Sabre Team Placement 5-6

Men’s Sabre Team Placement 7-8

Time: 18:30 – 20:40

Men’s Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match

Men’s Sabre Team Gold Medal Match

Football

Time: 17:30 – 22:30

Men’s Group B, Romania vs New Zealand

Men’s Group A, South Africa vs Mexico

Time: 17:00 – 22:00

Men’s Group D, Germany vs Côte d’Ivoire

Men’s Group C, Australia vs Egypt

Time: 17:00 – 22:00

Men’s Group D, Saudi Arabia vs Brazil

Men’s Group C, Spain vs Argentina

Time: 17:30 – 22:30

Men’s Group B, Republic of Korea vs Honduras

Men’s Group A, France vs Japan

Handball

Time: 9:00 – 12:30

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Denmark vs Bahrain

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs Portugal

Time: 14:15 – 17:45

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Japan vs Egypt

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs Argentina

Time: 19:30 – 23:00

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Brazil vs Spain

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, France vs Germany

Hockey

Time: 9:30 – 13:15

Women’s Pool A, Netherlands vs South Africa

Women’s Pool B, New Zealand vs Spain

Time: 10:00 – 13:45

Women’s Pool A, Great Britain vs India

Women’s Pool A, Germany vs Ireland

Time: 18:30 – 22:15

Women’s Pool B, Japan vs Australia

Men’s Pool A, Japan vs Spain

Time: 19:00 – 22:45

Women’s Pool B, Argentina vs China

Men’s Pool A, Australia vs New Zealand

Judo

Time: 11:00 – 14:30

Women -70 kg Elimination Rounds

Women -70 kg Quarterfinals

Men -90 kg Elimination Rounds

Men -90 kg Quarterfinals

Time: 17:00 – 19:50

Women -70 kg Repechage

Women -70 kg Semifinals

Men -90 kg Repechage

Men -90 kg Semifinals

Women -70 kg Contests for Bronze Medal

Women -70 kg Final

Men -90 kg Contests for Bronze Medal

Men -90 kg Final

Rowing

Time: 8:30 – 11:40

Women’s Double Sculls Final B

Men’s Double Sculls Final B

Women’s Four Final B

Men’s Four Final B

Women’s Double Sculls Final A

Men’s Double Sculls Final A

Women’s Four Final A

Men’s Four Finals A

Women’s Eight Repechage

Men’s Eight Repechage

Women’s Single Sculls Semifinals A/B

Men’s Single Sculls Semifinals A/B

Rugby

Time: 9:00 – 12:00

Men’s Placing 11-12

Men’s Placing 9-10

Men’s Placing 5-8 (2 matches)

Men’s Semi-finals (2 matches)

Time: 16:30 – 19:00

Men’s Placing 7-8

Men’s Placing 5-6

Men’s Bronze Medal Match

Men’s Gold Medal Match

Sailing

Time: 12:00 – 18:00

RS:X Men

RS:X Women

Finn Men

470 Men

470 Women

49er Men

49er FX Women

Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed

Shooting

Time: 9:00 – 16:00

Trap Women’s Qualification – Day 1

Trap Men’s Qualification – Day 1

Surfing

Time: 8:00 – 11:35

Women’s Bronze medal match

Men’s Bronze medal match

Women’s Gold medal match

Men’s Gold medal match

Swimming

Time: 10:30 – 13:05

Men’s 100m Freestyle Semifinals

Women’s 200m Freestyle Final

Men’s 200m Butterfly Final

Women’s 200m Butterfly Semifinals

Men’s 200m Breaststroke Semifinals

Women’s 200m Individual Medley Final

Women’s 1500m Freestyle Final

Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final

Time: 19:00 – 21:30

Women’s 100m Freestyle – Heats

Men’s 200m Backstroke – Heats

Women’s 200m Breaststroke – Heats~

Men’s 200m Individual Medley – Heats

Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – Heats

Table Tennis

Time: 10:00 – 13:00

Women’s Singles Quarterfinals

Men’s Singles Quarterfinals

Time: 15:00 – 18:00

Women’s Singles Quarterfinals

Men’s Singles Quarterfinals

Time: 20:00 – 22:00

Men’s Singles Quarterfinals

Tennis

Time: 11:00 – 20:00

Men’s Singles Third Round

Women’s Singles Quarterfinals

Men’s Doubles Semifinals

Women’s Doubles Quarterfinals

Mixed Doubles First Round

Time: 11:00 – 20:00

Men’s Singles Third Round

Women’s Singles Quarterfinals

Men’s Doubles Semifinals

Women’s Doubles Quarterfinals

Mixed Doubles First Round

Time: 11:00 – 20:00

Men’s Singles Third Round

Women’s Singles Quarterfinals

Women’s Doubles Quarterfinals

Mixed Doubles First Round

Time: 11:00 – 20:00

Men’s Singles Third Round

Mixed Doubles First Round

Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 12:50

Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Canada vs Islamic Rep. of Iran

Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs Tunisia

Time: 14:20 – 18:10

Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Argentina vs France

Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Poland vs Venezuela

Time: 19:40 – 23:30

Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Italy

Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Brazil vs ROC

Water Polo

Time: 14:00 – 16:50

Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Hungary vs United States

Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Canada vs South Africa

Time: 18:20 – 21:10

Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B, China vs Japan

Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Netherlands vs Spain

Weightlifting

Time: 13:50 – 16:00

Venues: Tokyo International Forum

Men’s 73 kg Group B

Time: 19:50 – 22:00

Men’s 73 kg Group A

29 July, Thursday

Boxing (Representational Image)
Tokyo Olympics 2020 Schedule: Here is the full schedule of the Summer Games 7

Archery

Time: 9:30 – 13:25

Men’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations

Women’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations

Time: 16:00 – 18:40

Men’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations

Women’s Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations

Artistic Gymnastics

Women’s All-Around Final

Badminton

Time: 9:00 – 15:30

Mixed Doubles Semifinals

Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals

Women’s Singles Round of 16

Time: 17:00 – 22:00

Men’s Singles Round of 16

Women’s Doubles Quarterfinals

Baseball/Softball

Time: 19:00 – 22:00

Baseball Opening Round Group B, Israel vs Republic of Korea

Basketball

Time: 10:00 – 12:00

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Canada vs Republic of Korea

Time: 13:40 – 15:40

Men’s Preliminary Round Group C, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Kaunas(Lithuania) vs Japan

Time: 17:20 – 19:20

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Spain vs Serbia

Time: 21:00 – 23:00

Men’s Preliminary Round Group C, Spain vs Argentina

Beach Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 11:50

Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Time: 15:00 – 17:50

Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Time: 20:00 – 22:50

Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Boxing

Time: 11:00 – 14:10

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Time: 17:00 – 20:10

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Canoe Slalom

Time: 14:00 – 16:45

Canoe (C1) Women Semi-final

Canoe (C1) Women Final

Canoe (C1) Women Victory Ceremony

Cycling BMX Racing

Time: 10:00 – 12:00

Men’s Quarterfinals

Women’s Quarterfinals

Fencing

Time: 10:50 – 16:25

Women’s Foil Team Quarterfinals

Women’s Foil Team Classification 5-8

Women’s Foil Team Semifinals

Women’s Foil Team Placement 5-6

Women’s Foil Team Placement 7-8

Time: 18:30 – 21:30

Women’s Foil Team Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Foil Team Gold Medal Match

Women’s Foil Team Victory Ceremony

Golf

Time: 7:30 – 16:00

Men’s Individual Stroke Play Round 1

Handball

Time: 9:00 – 12:30

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Netherlands vs Angola

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Spain vs Brazil

Time: 14:15 – 17:45

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Japan vs Republic of Korea

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Montenegro vs Norway

Time: 19:30 – 23:00

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Hungary vs ROC

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs France

Hockey

Time: 9:30 – 13:15

Men’s Pool A, India vs Argentina

Men’s Pool B, South Africa vs Germany

Time: 10:00 – 13:45

Men’s Pool B, Belgium vs Canada

Men’s Pool B, Netherlands vs Great Britain

Time: 18:30 – 22:15

Women’s Pool B, Spain vs China

Women’s Pool B, Japan vs Argentina

Time: 19:00 – 22:45

Women’s Pool A, Great Britain vs Netherlands

Women’s Pool B, New Zealand vs Australia

Judo

Time: 11:00 – 14:30

Women -78 kg Elimination Rounds

Women -78 kg Quarterfinals

Men -100 kg Elimination Rounds

Men -100 kg Quarterfinals

Time: 17:00 – 19:50

Women -78 kg Repechage

Women -78 kg Semifinals

Men -100 kg Repechage

Men -100 kg Semifinals

Women -78 kg Contests for Bronze Medal

Women -78 kg Final

Men -100 kg Contests for Bronze Medal

Men -100 kg Final

Rowing

Time: 8:30 – 11:50

Men’s Single Sculls Final F

Women’s Single Sculls Final F

Men’s Single Sculls Final E

Women’s Single Sculls Final E

Men’s Pair Final A

Women’s Pair Final A

Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Final A

Women’s Pair Victory Ceremony

Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls Final A

Men’s Pairs Final B

Women’s Pairs Final B

Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Final B

Lightweight Women’s Double Sculls Final B

Women’s Single Sculls Final D

Men’s Single Sculls Final D

Rugby

Time: 9:00 – 12:00

Women’s Pool Round (6 matches)

Time: 16:30 – 19:30

Women’s Pool Round (6 matches)

Sailing

Time: 12:00 – 18:00

RS:X Men

RS:X Women

Laser Men

Laser Radial Women

Finn Men

470 Men

470 Women

Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed

Shooting

Time: 9:00 – 12:45

25m Pistol Women’s Precision Stage

Time: 9:00 – 16:55

Trap Women’s Qualification – Day 2

Trap Men’s Qualification – Day 2

Trap Women’s Finals

Trap Men’s Finals

Swimming

Time: 10:30 – 13:10

Men’s 800m Freestyle Final

Men’s 200m Breaststroke Final

Women’s 100m Freestyle Semifinals

Men’s 200m Backstroke Semifinals

Women’s 200m Butterfly Final

Men’s 100m Freestyle Final

Women’s 200m Breaststroke Semifinals

Men’s 200m Individual Medley Semifinals

Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final

Time: 19:00 – 21:30

Women’s 800m Freestyle – Heats

Men’s 100m Butterfly – Heats

Women’s 200m Backstroke – Heats

Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay – Heats

Table Tennis

Time: 11:00 – 13:00

Women’s Singles Semifinals

Time: 15:00 – 17:00

Men’s Singles Semifinals

Time: 20:00 – 22:10

Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match

Tennis

Time: 11:00 – 20:00

Men’s Singles Quarterfinals

Women’s Singles Semifinals

Women’s Doubles Semifinals

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

Time: 11:00 – 20:00

Men’s Singles Quarterfinals

Women’s Doubles Semifinals

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

Time: 11:00 – 20:00

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 12:50

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Italy vs Argentina

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Republic of Korea vs Dominican Rep.

Time: 14:20 – 18:10

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Serbia vs Kenya

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, China vs ROC

Time: 19:40 – 23:30

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Brazil

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs Turkey

Water Polo

Time: 10:00 – 12:50

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Hungary vs South Africa

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Spain vs Kazakhstan

Time: 14:00 – 16:50

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, United States vs Italy

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Croatia vs Montenegro

Time: 18:20 – 21:10

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Greece vs Japan

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Serbia vs Australia

Also Read | India at Tokyo Olympics: Here is the complete list of Indian Athletes qualified for the Summer Olympic Games

30 July, Friday

Archery

Time: 9:30 – 11:15

Women’s Individual 1/8 Eliminations

Time: 14:45 – 17:20

Women’s Individual Quarterfinals

Women’s Individual Semifinals

Women’s Individual Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Individual Gold Medal Match

Athletics

Time: 9:00 – 12:30

Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Round 1

Men’s High Jump Qualifying Round

Men’s Discus Throw Qualifying Round

Women’s 800m Round 1

Men’s 400m Hurdles Round 1

Women’s 100m Round 1

Time: 19:00 – 21:00

Women’s 5000m Round 1

Women’s Triple Jump Qualifying Round

Women’s Shot Put Qualifying Round

Mixed 4 x 400m Relay Round 1

Men’s 10,000m Final

Badminton

Time: 9:00 – 12:30

Women’s Singles Quarterfinals

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Time: 15:30 – 21:30

Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match

Women’s Singles Quarterfinals

Men’s Doubles Semifinals

Baseball/Softball

Time: 12:00 – 15:00

Baseball Opening Round Group A, Mexico vs Dominican Rep.

Time: 19:00 – 22:00

Baseball Opening Round Group B, United States vs Israel

Basketball

Time 10:00 – 12:00

Women’s Preliminary Round Group C, Belgium vs Puerto Rico

Time: 13:40 – 15:40

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, United States vs Japan

Time: 17:20 – 19:20

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, France vs Nigeria

Time: 21:00 – 23:00

Women’s Preliminary Round Group C, China vs Australia

Beach Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 11:50

Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Time: 15:00 – 17:50

Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Time: 20:00 – 22:50

Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Boxing

Time: 11:00 – 14:10

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinals

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinals

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinals

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinals

Time: 17:00 – 20:10

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinals

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinals

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinals

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinals

Canoe Slalom

Time: 14:00 – 17:00

Kayak (K1) Men Semi-final

Kayak (K1) Men Final

Cycling BMX Racing

Time: 10:00 – 12:20

Men’s Semifinals

Women’s Semifinals

Men’s Final

Women’s Final

Diving

Time: 15:00 – 17:30

Women’s 3m Springboard Preliminary

Equestrian

Time: 8:30 – 11:00

Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 1 – Session 1

Time: 17:30 – 20:10

Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 1 – Session 2

Fencing

Time: 10:00 – 15:20

Men’s Epée Team Table of 16

Men’s Epée Team Quarterfinals

Men’s Epée Team Classification 5-8

Men’s Epée Team Semifinals

Men’s Epée Team Placement 5-6

Men’s Epée Team Placement 7-8

Time: 18:30 – 20:40

Men’s Epée Team Bronze Medal Match

Men’s Epée Team Gold Medal Match

Football

Time: 17:00 – 20:00

Women’s Quarterfinal

Time: 18:00 – 21:00

Women’s Quarterfinal

Time: 19:00 – 22:00

Women’s Quarterfinal

Time: 20:00 – 23:00

Women’s Quarterfinal

Golf

Time: 7:30 – 16:00

Men’s Individual Stroke Play Round 2

Handball

Time: 9:00 – 12:30

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Argentina vs Brazil

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Bahrain vs Japan

Time: 14:15 – 17:45

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, France vs Spain

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs Egypt

Time: 19:30 – 23:00

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Portugal vs Denmark

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Germany vs Norway

Hockey

Time: 9:30 – 13:15

Women’s Pool A, South Africa vs Germany

Women’s Pool A, Ireland vs India

Time: 10:00 – 13:45

Men’s Pool A, Australia vs Spain

Men’s Pool B, Canada vs South Africa

Time: 18:30 – 22:15

Men’s Pool A, Japan vs India

Men’s Pool B, Germany vs Netherlands

Time: Fri 30 July 19:00 – 22:45

Men’s Pool A, Argentina vs New Zealand

Men’s Pool B, Belgium vs Great Britain

Judo

Time: 11:00 – 14:30

Women +78 kg Elimination Rounds

Women +78 kg Quarterfinals

Men +100 kg Elimination Rounds

Men +100 kg Quarterfinals

Time: 17:00 – 19:50

Women +78 kg Repechage

Women +78 kg Semifinals

Men +100 kg Repechage

Men +100 kg Semifinals

Women +78 kg Contests for Bronze Medal

Women +78 kg Final

Men +100 kg Contests for Bronze Medal

Men +100 kg Final

Rowing

Time: 8:45 – 10:55

Women’s Single Sculls Final C

Men’s Single Sculls Final C

Women’s Single Sculls Final B

Men’s Single Sculls Final B

Women’s Single Sculls Final A

Men’s Single Sculls Final A

Women’s Eight Final A

Men’s Eight Final A

Rugby

Time: 9:00 – 12:00

Women’s Pool Round (6 matches)

Time: 16:30 – 19:30

Women’s Placing 9-12 (2 matches)

Women’s Quarter-finals (4 matches)

Sailing

Time: 12:00 – 18:00

Laser Men

Laser Radial Women

470 Men

470 Women

49er Men

49er FX Women

Shooting

Time: 9:00 – 15:00

25m Pistol Women’s Qualification

25m Pistol Women’s Finals

Swimming

Time: 10:30 – 12:10

Men’s 100m Butterfly Semifinals

Women’s 200m Breaststroke Final

Men’s 200m Backstroke Final

Women’s 100m Freestyle Final

Men’s 200m Individual Medley Final

Women’s 200m Backstroke Semifinals

Time: 19:00 – 21:30

Men’s 50m Freestyle – Heats

Women’s 50m Freestyle – Heats

Men’s 1500m Freestyle – Heats

Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay – Heats

Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay – Heats

Table Tennis

Time: 20:00 – 22:10

Men’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match

Tennis

Time: 12:00 – 20:00

Venues: Ariake Tennis Park – Center Court

Men’s Singles Semifinals

Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Match

Time: 12:00 – 20:00

Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Mixed Doubles Semifinals

Trampoline Gymnastics

Time: 13:00 – 15:30

Women’s Qualification

Women’s Final

Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 12:50

Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Canada vs Venezuela

Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Brazil vs United States

Time: 14:20 – 18:10

Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Poland

Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Argentina vs Tunisia

Time: 19:40 – 23:30

Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Italy vs Islamic Rep. of Iran

Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, ROC vs France

Water Polo

Time: 14:00 – 16:50

Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, South Africa vs Netherlands

Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B, United States vs ROC

Time: 18:20 – 21:10

Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Japan vs Hungary

Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Spain vs Australia

Also read: Tokyo Olympics: Who Will Challenge Deepika Kumari for the Women’s Archery Title

31 July, Saturday

Archery

Time: 9:30 – 11:15

Men’s Individual 1/8 Eliminations

Time: 14:45 – 17:20

Men’s Individual Quarterfinals

Men’s Individual Semifinals

Men’s Individual Bronze Medal Match

Men’s Individual Gold Medal Match

Athletics

Time: 9:00 – 12:00

Women’s 400m Hurdles Round 1

Women’s Discus Throw Qualifying Round

Men’s Pole Vault Qualifying Round

Men’s 800m Round 1

Women’s 100m Hurdles Qualifying Round

Men’s 100m Preliminary Round

Time: 19:00 – 21:55

Men’s Long Jump Qualifying Round

Women’s 100m Semifinals

Men’s 100m Round 1

Men’s Discus Throw Final

Women’s 800m Semifinals

Mixed 4 x 400m Relay Final

Women’s 100m Final

Badminton

Time: 9:00 – 16:00

Men’s Singles Quarterfinals

Women’s Doubles Semifinals

Time: 18:00 – 23:00

Women’s Singles Semifinals

Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Match

Baseball/Softball

Time: 12:00 – 15:00

Baseball Opening Round Group A, Japan vs Mexico

Time: 19:00 – 22:00

Baseball Opening Round Group B, Republic of Korea vs United States

Basketball

Time: 10:00 – 12:00

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Islamic Rep. of Iran vs France

Time: 13:40 – 15:40

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Belgrade(Serbia) vs Nigeria

Time: 17:20 – 19:20

Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Australia vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Split(Croatia)

Time: 21:00 – 23:00

Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, United States vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Victoria(Canada)

Beach Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 11:50

Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (3 matches)

Time: 15:00 – 17:50

Men’s or Women’s Preliminaries (2 matches)

Men’s or Women’s Lucky Loser (1 match)

Time: 20:00 – 22:50

Men’s or Women’s Lucky Loser (3 matches)

Boxing

Time: 11:00 – 13:55

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) QuarterFinals

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) SemiFinal

Time: 17:00 – 19:55

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) QuarterFinals

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) SemiFinal

Cycling BMX Freestyle

Time: 10:10 – 12:20

Women’s Park Seeding

Men’s Park Seeding

Diving

Time: 15:00 – 16:25

Women’s 3m Springboard Semifinal

Equestrian

Time: 8:30 – 11:00

Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 2 – Session 3

Fencing

Time: 10:00 – 15:20

Women’s Sabre Team Table of 16

Women’s Sabre Team Quarterfinals

Women’s Sabre Team Classification 5-8

Women’s Sabre Team Semifinals

Women’s Sabre Team Placement 5-6

Women’s Sabre Team Placement 7-8

Time: 18:30 – 20:40

Women’s Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Sabre Team Gold Medal Match

Football

Time: 17:00 – 20:00

Men’s Quarterfinal

Time: 18:00 – 21:00

Men’s Quarterfinal

Time: 19:00 – 22:00

Men’s Quarterfinal

Time: 20:00 – 23:00

Men’s Quarterfinal

Golf

Time: 7:30 – 16:00

Men’s Individual Stroke Play Round 3

Handball

Time: 9:00 – 12:30

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Angola vs Japan

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Montenegro vs Republic of Korea

Time: 14:15 – 17:45

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, ROC vs France

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Brazil vs Sweden

Time: 19:30 – 23:00

Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Hungary vs Spain

Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs Netherlands

Hockey

Time: 9:30 – 13:15

Women’s Pool B, China vs New Zealand

Women’s Pool B, Argentina vs Australia

Time: 10:00 – 13:45

Women’s Pool B, Japan vs Spain

Women’s Pool A, India vs South Africa

Time: 18:30 – 22:15

Women’s Pool A, Germany vs Netherlands

Women’s Pool A, Ireland vs Great Britain

Judo

Time: 11:00 – 14:30

Mixed Team Elimination rounds

Mixed Team Quarterfinals

Mixed Team Repechage

Mixed Team Semifinals

Time: 17:00 – 19:50

Mixed Team Match for Bronze Medal

Mixed Team Final

Rugby

Time: 9:00 – 12:00

Women’s Placing 11-12

Women’s Placing 9-10

Women’s Placing 5-8 (2 matches)

Women’s Semi-finals (2 matches)

Time: 16:30 – 19:00

Women’s Placing 7-8

Women’s Placing 5-6

Women’s Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Gold Medal Match

Sailing

Time: 12:00 – 18:00

Finn Men

49er Men

49er FX Women

Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed

RS:X Women – Medal Race

RS:X Men – Medal Race

Shooting

Time: 9:00 – 14:50

Trap Mixed Team Qualification

Trap Mixed Team Finals

Time: 12:00 – 17:10

50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Qualification

50m Rifle 3 Positions Women’s Finals

Swimming

Time: 10:30 – 12:20

Men’s 100m Butterfly Final

Women’s 200m Backstroke Final

Women’s 800m Freestyle Final

Men’s 50m Freestyle Semifinals

Women’s 50m Freestyle Semifinals

Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final

Tennis

Time 12:00 – 20:00

Men’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match

Time: 12:00 – 20:00

Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Trampoline Gymnastics

Time: 13:00 – 15:30

Men’s Qualification

Men’s Final

Triathlon

Time: Sat 31 July 7:30 – 9:25

Mixed Relay

Volleyball

Time: 9:00 – 12:50

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Dominican Rep. vs Kenya

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, United States vs ROC

Time: 14:20 – 18:10

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, Argentina vs Turkey

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Serbia vs Brazil

Time: 19:40 – 23:30

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool A, Japan vs Republic of Korea

Women’s Preliminary Round – Pool B, China vs Italy

Water Polo

Time: 10:00 – 12:50

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Montenegro vs Kazakhstan

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Australia vs Spain

Time: 14:00 – 16:50

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, United States vs Hungary

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group B, Croatia vs Serbia

Time: 18:20 – 21:10

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, Italy vs Japan

Men’s Preliminary Round – Group A, South Africa vs Greece

Weightlifting

Time: 11:50 – 14:00

Men’s 81 kg Group B and Men’s 96 kg Group B

Time: 15:50 – 18:00

Men’s 81 kg Group A

Time: 19:50 – 22:00

Men’s 96 kg Group A

Also Read : Tokyo Olympics: How many Medals can India win?