Valorant APAC Last Chance Qualifier Results, Schedule, Scores, and more

APAC Last Chance Qualifier is the last shot for APAC teams to qualify for the Valorant Champion. Here are the APAC Last Chance Qualifier Results, Schedule, Scores, and more:

Valorant Champions will be the final and the biggest event of Valorant in 2021. Teams from around the world who couldn’t qualify for the Champions will have their last shot at the major in the 4 Last Chance Qualifiers. This article will summarise APAC Last Chance Qualifiers Results, Schedule, Scores, and more.

APAC Last Chance Qualifier

The winner of this qualifier will get a direct slot in the year-end Valorant major, Valorant Champions. This tournament will feature teams who just came short in the Circuit Points of their respective regions. The winner of VCC, the best team from South Asia will join teams from SEA, Japan, and Korea.

Valorant APAC Last Chance Qualifier Results, Schedule, Scores, and more
Valorant APAC Last Chance Qualifier Results, Schedule, Scores, and more

Monday, October 11(Day 1)

Game 1(Fennel vs Boom Esports)

Map 1(Ascent): Boom Esports won the map with a 13-10 scoreline.

Map 2(Icebox): Boom Esports won the map with a 15-13 scoreline.

Map 3(Split): Boom Esports won the first 2 maps so map 3 was not played.

Game 2(Global Esports vs Damwon Gaming)

Map 1(Haven): Global Esports won the map with a 13-8 scoreline.

Map 2(Ascent): Damwon Gaming won the map with a 13-7 scoreline.

Map 3(Split): Global Esports won the map with a 13-5 scoreline.

Related: Valorant APAC Last Chance Qualifiers Day 1 Results

Tuesday, October 12 (Day 2)

Game 1 (FULL SENSE vs REJECT)

Map 1(Ascent): Full Sense won the map with a 13-8 scoreline.

Map 2(Breeze): Reject won the map with a 13-10 scoreline.

Map 3(Bind): Full Sense won the map with a 13-7 scoreline.

Game 2 (F4Q vs Northeption)

Map 1(Ascent): Northeption won the map with a 13-6 scoreline.

Map 2(Icebox): Northeption won the map with a 13-4 scoreline.

Map 3(Haven): Northemtion won the first 2 maps so map 3 was not played.

Game 3 (NUTURN Gaming vs Boom Esports)

Map 1(Bind): NUTURN won the map with a 13-10 scoreline.

Map 2(Haven):  NUTURN won the map with a 13-7 scoreline.

Map 3(Ascent):  NUTURN won the first 2 maps so map 3 was not played.

Game 4 (Paper Rex vs Global Esports)

Map 1(Icebox): Paper Rex won the map with a 13-3 scoreline

Map 2(Split): Paper Rex won the map with a 13-0 scoreline.

Map 3(Bind): Paper Rex won the first 2 maps so map 3 was not played.

Wednesday, October 13(Day 3)

Game 1(Reject vs Damwon Gaming)

Map 1(Bind): Damwon Gaming won the map with a 13-3 scoreline.

Map 2(Ascent): Damwon Gaming won the map with a 13-7 scoreline.

Map 3(Breeze): Damwon Gaming won the first two maps so map 3 was not played.

Game 2 (F4Q vs Fennel)

Map 1(Split): Fennel won the map with a 13-7 scoreline.

Map 2(Bind): F4Q won the map with a 13-3 scoreline.

Map 3(Haven): F4Q won the map with a 13-8 scoreline.

Game 3(Nuturn vs Full Sense)

Map 1(Bind): Nuturn won the map with a 15-13 scoreline.

Map 2(Haven): Full Sense won the map with a 13-3 scoreline.

Map 3(Ascent): Full Sense won the map with a 13-0 scoreline.

Related: Valorant APAC Last Chance Qualifier Day 3 Results.

Thrusday, October 14 (Day 4)

Game 1(Paper Rex vs Northeption)

Map 1(Icebox): Northeption won the map with a 14-12 scoreline.

Map 2(Ascent): Northeption won the map with a 13-11 scoreline.

Map 3(Breeze): Northeption won the first two maps so map 3 was not played.

Game 2(Boom Esports vs DAMWON Gaming)

Map 1(Bind):  Damwon Gaming won the map with a 13-4 scoreline.

Map 2(Ascent): Damwon Gaming won the map with a 13-9 scoreline.

Map 3(Split): Damwon Gaming won the first two maps so map 3 was not played.

Game 3(Global Esports vs F4Q)

Map 1(Haven): Global Esports won the map with a 13-10 scoreline.

Map 2(Bind): F4Q won the map with a 13-9 scoreline.

Map 3(Split): F4Q won the map with a 16-14 scoreline.

Related: Valorant APAC Last Chance Qualifier Day 4 Results.

Friday, October 15 (Day 5)

Upper Bracket Finals: TBD

Map 1(TBD): N/A

Map 2(TBD): N/A

Map 3(TBD): N/A

Lower Bracket Round 3: TBD

Map 1(TBD): N/A

Map 2(TBD): N/A

Map 3(TBD): N/A

Lower Bracket Round 3: TBD

Map 1(TBD): N/A

Map 2(TBD): N/A

Map 3(TBD): N/A

My Post 2021 10 11T215948.272 1 - FirstSportz
Valorant APAC Last Chance Qualifier Results, Schedule, Scores, and more 2

Saturday, October 16 (Day 6)

Game 1(Damwon Gaming vs Nuturn Gaming)

Map 1(Ascent): Damwon Gaming won the map with a 13-10 scoreline.

Map 2(Bind): Damwon Gaming won the map with a 14-12 scoreline.

Map 3(Haven): Damwon Gaming won the first two maps so map 3 was not played.

Game 2(Damwon Gaming vs Full Sense)

Map 1(Bind): Full Sense won the map with a 13-1 scoreline.

Map 2(Ascent): Full Sense won the map with a 13-9 scoreline.

Map 3(Haven): Full Sense won the first two maps so map 3 was not played.

Also Read: Valorant APAC Last Chance Qualifier Day 6 Results.

Sunday, October 17 (Grand Finals)

Full Sense vs Northeption

Map 1(Ascent): Northeption won the map with a 13-9 scoreline.

Map 2(Iceobox): Full Sense won the map with a 13-11 scoreline.

Map 3(Bind): Northeption won the map with an 18-16 scoreline.

Map 4(Split): Full Sense won the map with a 13-7 scoreline.

Map 5(Haven): Full Sense won the map with a 13-8 scoreline.

Related: Valorant APAC Last Chance Qualifier Grand Final Results.


Also Read: Valorant Champions: 5 Players to Watch out for at APAC Last Chance Qualifier.