Valorant: Most Picked Agents and All Agents with Pick rate in VCT Masters Stage 2 Iceland

In this article, we will know about Most Picked Agents and All Agents with Pick rate in VCT Masters Stage 2 Iceland.

The moment which all eSports fans were waiting for finally here, the Valorant Masters Reykjavík, Iceland. After almost a year finally, a LAN event is going to happen in REYKJAVÍK, ICELAND. After a series of multiple qualifiers and finals, the best 10 teams from around the world were selected and these teams Qualified for VCT faced each other in the Master hosted at Laugardalshöll venue.

VCT Masters Reykjavík

Most picked Agents in VCT Masters Stage 2

The top 5 most picked agents in VCT Masters Stage 2, Iceland are,

5. Astra

This new agent made her place in the META very quickly. She had a 44% overall pick rate, with a maximum of 79% in Haven and 0% in Icebox.

Astra - Most picked Agents
Astra – Most picked Agents

4.Viper

Viper used to be the least picked agent for the longest time but with her recent updates, this toxic lady found her glory back. She had a 49% overall pick rate. She is one of only 2 agents who got playtime in all maps with a maximum of 81% in Icebox and 25% in Ascent.

Viper -  Most picked Agents
Viper – Most picked Agents

Related: Sentinels vs Fnatic: VCT Stage 2 Masters Grand Final Results, Overview, and More.

3. Killjoy

Killjoy is the most picked sentinel in VCT masters stage 2. She had a 58% overall pick rate. With a maximum of 85% in Ascent and 0% in Bind.

Killjoy -  Most picked Agents
Killjoy – Most picked Agents

2. Sova

Everyone’s favorite Russian hunter, Sova is the most picked initiator in VCT masters stage 2. Sova had a 71% overall pick rate. Sova got a maximum of 100% in Icebox percent and 0% in Spilt. He is one of two agents who got 100% pick in a map and the only agent with 100% pick in Icebox.

Sova -  Most picked Agents
Sova – Most picked Agents

Related: Valorant: New Mystery Character Teased in Duality Video?

1. Jett

As expected Jett is the Most picked Agent in VCT Masters Stage 2 Iceland. She had an 80% overall pick rate. Surprisingly she is the only duelist on this list. Jett is the only agent with a 100% pick rate in 2 maps. Jett had a 100% pick rate in Icebox and Split and a minimum 33% pick rate in Bind.

Jett - Most picked Agents
Jett – Most picked Agents

All Agents with All Agents with Pick rate

In this table we will mention all the agents with their pick rates in each map.

All Agents with All Agents with  Pick rate
All Agents with All Agents with Pick rate
MAPTotal No.JettSovaKilljoyViperAstraSageSkyeRazeOmenPheonixCypherBrimstoneBreachReynaYoru
Overall4080%71%58%49%44%39%34%31%29%18%16%14%11%5%3%
 Haven1279%58%58%29%79%38%42%21%13%29%29%8%13%0%4%
 Ascent1085%85%85%25%50%20%35%15%50%30%15%0%0%0%5%
 Icebox8100%100%69%81%0%63%0%19%31%6%6%0%13%13%0%
 Bind633%83%0%75%17%17%58%92%25%0%0%58%25%17%0%
 Split4100%0%50%63%50%75%38%38%25%0%25%25%13%0%0%
All Agents with All Agents with Pick rate VCT Masters Stage 2

You can watch the games again on Twitch and Youtube.

Also Read: Valorant: VCT 2021 Stage 2 Masters – Reykjavík All Results, Schedule, Overview, and More.