Wimbledon 2021: Order of play for Wednesday, 30th June 2021

As the Day 2 of Wimbledon 2021 comes to an exciting end at the All England Club, suspended matches will be adjusted along with matches set for Day-3.

Novak Djokovic and Andy Murray
Novak Djokovic and Andy Murray

Day 3 of the Wimbledon 2021 is ready to bring more action and promises to be as exciting and interesting as Day 2. While the clear favourites certainly did progress into round 2 on Day 2, there were some shocking upsets as well.

Roger Federer was pushed to 4 sets and survived a first round scare from Adrian Mannarino after the Frenchman retired from the match sue to an injury. 23-time grand slam champion Serena Williams also retired from her first round match after slipping on the court.

Wimbledon 2021 Order of Play for Wednesday, 30th June

Wimbledon 2021
Wimbledon courts

CENTRE COURT (1.30PM)

  • Novak Djokovic v Kevin Anderson
  • Katie Boulter v Aryna Sabalenka
  • Oscar Otte v Andy Murray

COURT 1 (1PM)

  • Elina Svitolina v Alison van Uytvanck
  • Nick Kyrgios vs Ugo Humbert (To be continued)
  • Daniel Evans v Dusan Lajovic
  • Ons Jabeur v Venus Williams

COURT 2 (11AM)

  • Alize Cornet v Bianca Andreescu
  • Lucas Pouille v Cameron Norrie (To be continued)
  • Felix Auger-Aliassime v Thiago Monteiro
  • Iga Swiatek v Vera Zvonareva
  • Madison Brengle v Sofia Kenin

COURT 3 (11AM)

  • Matteo Berrettini v Guido Pella
  • Fernando Verdasco v Grigor Dimitrov
  • Belinda Bencic v Kaja Juvan
  • Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove v Garbine Muguruza

COURT 4 (11AM)

  • Magda Linette v Amanda Anisimova
  • Bernabe Zapata Miralles v Cristian Garin (To be continued)
  • Lorenzo Sonego v Pedro Sousa
  • Andreas Seppi v Denis Kudla
  • Nadia Podoroska v Tereza Martincova

COURT 5 (11AM)

  • Kristyna Pliskova v Danka Kovinic
  • Daniel Elahi Galan v Federico Coria
  • Ellen Perez v Clara Burel
  • Frances Tiafoe v Vasek Pospisil

COURT 6 (11AM)

  • Jil Teichmann v Camila Giorgi
  • Yasutaka Uchiyama v Carlos Alcaraz Garfia
  • Leylah Annie Fernandez v Jelena Ostapenko
  • Antoine Hoang v Sebastian Korda

COURT 7 (11AM)

  • Emil Ruusuvuori v Marcos Giron
  • Botic Van De Zandschulp v Gregoire Barrere
  • Sara Sorribes Tormo v Ana Konjuh
  • Mikhail Kukushkin v Alexander Bublik
  • Irina-Camelia Begu v Petra Partic

COURT 8 (11AM)

  • Aliona Bolsova v Paula Badosa
  • James Duckworth v Radu Albot
  • Katerina Siniakova v Yafan Wang
  • Egor Geramisov v Karen Khachanov
  • Viktorija Golubic v Danielle Collins

COURT 9 (11AM)

  • Corentin Moutet v Aljaz Bedene
  • Greet Minnen v Ajla Tomljanovic
  • Olga Govortsova v CoCo Vandeweghe

COURT 10 (11AM)

  • Lesia Tsurenko v Yulia Putintseva
  • Emil Ruusuvuori v Marcos Giron
  • Marco Trungelliti v Benjamin Bonzi
  • Ekaterina Alexandrova v María Camila Osorio Serrano

COURT 12 (11AM)

  • Jordan Thompson v Casper Ruud
  • Gael Monfils v Christopher O’Connell (To be continued)
  • Victoria Azarenka v Kateryna Kozlova
  • Diego Schwartzman v Liam Broady
  • Kristie Ahn v Sloane Stephens

COURT 16 (11AM)

  • Jo-Wilfried Tsonga v Mikael Ymer
  • Sorana Cirstea v Samantha Murray
  • Emma Raducanu v Vitalia Diatchenko

COURT 18 (11AM)

  • Yoshihito Nishioka v John Isner
  • Marin Cilic v Salvatore Caruso (To be continued)
  • Emma Raducanu v Vitalia Diatchenko
  • Llyod Harris v Andrey Rublev
  • Karolina Pliskova v Donna Vekic

Also read: ‘She’s the reason why I started to play tennis,’ Coco Gauff devastated after Serena Williams’ unfortunate exit