IPL 2020: Points Table, Orange Cap and Purple Cap Latest list Today, KXIP beat DC by 5 wickets to claim 5th spot

Indian Premier League 2020 Points Table, IPL Season 13 Team Standings, IPL Purple Cap and Orange Cap Holder List.

9

Here’s the latest IPL 2020 Points Table, Orange Cap List and Purple Cap list.

Here’s the IPL 2020 points table in detail:

No.TeamMatchWonLossTieNo ResultPointsNet Run Rate
1Delhi Capitals10730014+0.774
2Mumbai Indians9630012+1.201
3Royal Challengers Bangalore9630012-0.096
4Kolkata Knight Riders9540010-0.607
5Kings XI Punjab1046008-0.177
6Rajasthan Royals1046008-0.591
7Sunrisers Hyderabad9360060.008
8Chennai Super Kings1037006-0.463

DREAM11 IPL 2020: Orange Cap List- MOST RUNS

POSPLAYERMatInnsRunsHSAvgBFSR100504s6s
1 KL Rahul1010540132*67.50398135.67154619
2 Shikhar Dhawan1010465106*66.42312149.03225110
3 Mayank Agarwal101039810639.80256155.46123915
4 Faf du Plessis101037587*46.87265141.50043610
5 Virat Kohli9934790*57.83272127.5702189
6 Shreyas Iyer101033588*37.22255131.37022413
7 David Warner993316041.37266124.4302278
8 Quinton de Kock9932278*40.25220146.36042914
9 Jonny Bairstow993169735.11245128.97032612
10 Shubman Gill9931170*38.87273113.9102295

DREAM11 IPL 2020: Purple Cap List- MOST WICKETS

POSPLAYERMatInnsRunsWktsBBIAvgEconSR4w5w
1 Kagiso Rabada1010301214/2414.337.5811.3310
2 Mohammed Shami1010326163/1520.378.4314.5000
3 Jasprit Bumrah99268154/2017.867.4414.4010
4 Jofra Archer1010268133/1920.616.7518.3000
5 Yuzvendra Chahal99260133/1820.007.6415.6900
6 Anrich Nortje99279123/3323.257.7518.0000
7 Trent Boult99299122/2624.918.4617.6600
8 Rashid Khan99199113/1218.095.5219.6300
9 Rahul Chahar99237112/1821.547.4017.4500
10 T Natarajan99295112/2426.818.4619.0000

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here